Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  Race Results Condensed Start List
BHS Seahorse Dual SL - Girls - Dual Course, Combined of first run on each course
USA - VT - Cochran`s Ski Area
1/16/2023 1:30 PM

Team Results¹print

                 U.S. Ski and Snowboard Team Scoring  1/16/2023           Page 1 
 
BHS Seahorse Dual SL - Girls  
Cochran`s Ski Area / VPA Alpine  
 
Participation Based Format, Best 4 Competitors  
 
1st Team `CVU` Total of 12 
Bib Class Name Blue Red Result Points Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 Ella Lisle 41.21 (1) 40.58 (1) 1:21.79 (1) 1 * 
2 Dicey Manning 42.13 (3) 42.64 (2) 1:24.77 (2) 2 * 
4 Carly Strobeck 42.74 (4) 43.03 (3) 1:25.77 (4) 4 * 
3 Rachel Bialowoz 42.79 (5) 43.06 (4) 1:25.85 (5) 5 * 
6 Addison Bartley 44.51 (9) 44.20 (8) 1:28.71 (9) 9 
8 Elizabeth Nostrand 44.56 (10) 45.08 (11) 1:29.64 (10) 10 
5 Kate Kogut 45.90 (13) 44.79 (10) 1:30.69 (11) 11 
9 Lilly Caputo 46.64 (14) 47.37 (15) 1:34.01 (14) 14 
7 Zoey Skapof 46.71 (15) 47.60 (16) 1:34.31 (15) 15 
11 Kady Cassani 47.81 (17) 48.34 (18) 1:36.15 (18) 18 
10 Marlie Cartwright 47.84 (18) 49.78 (22) 1:37.62 (20) 20 
13 Alexis O`Hara 1:01.41 (43) 59.03 (44) 2:00.44 (41) 41 
12 Abbey Pitcavage DNF 56.26 (37) 51 
 
2nd Team `MMU` Total of 35 
Bib Class Name Blue Red Result Points Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
125 Cara Gagliardi 41.77 (2) 43.28 (5) 1:25.05 (3) 3 * 
119 Emily Foote 43.25 (6) 43.80 (7) 1:27.05 (7) 7 * 
120 Sofia Bush 44.21 (8) 44.37 (9) 1:28.58 (8) 8 * 
122 Ellie Campbell 47.61 (16) 47.64 (17) 1:35.25 (17) 17 * 
123 Amelia LaPorte 51.78 (30) 52.19 (29) 1:43.97 (28) 28 
121 Lily Gouse 55.14 (37) 58.07 (41) 1:53.21 (37) 37 
124 Alison Geraghty 1:15.54 (53) 1:16.95 (53) 2:32.49 (49) 49 
 
3rd Team `STO` Total of 47 
Bib Class Name Blue Red Result Points Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
105 Tanner Gregory 43.55 (7) 43.44 (6) 1:26.99 (6) 6 * 
104 Lucy Andrus 45.22 (11) 45.72 (12) 1:30.94 (12) 12 * 
103 Abrie Howe 45.87 (12) 46.00 (13) 1:31.87 (13) 13 * 
106 Ellie Zimmerman 47.92 (19) 47.20 (14) 1:35.12 (16) 16 * 
110 Noelle Lyden 51.42 (29) 50.34 (25) 1:41.76 (25) 25 
108 Gianna Fitzco 50.62 (26) 51.62 (26) 1:42.24 (26) 26 
109 Grayson Glazier 49.02 (21) 58.86 (43) 1:47.88 (32) 32 
111 Avery Marshall 53.71 (34) 55.25 (35) 1:48.96 (33) 33 
114 Cece Wolters 1:07.07 (47) 1:03.69 (46) 2:10.76 (44) 44 
112 Emily Gianni DSQ 55.80 (36) 51 
113 Malise Sigler 1:01.06 (41) DNF 51 
107 Molly Bryan 51 
 
4th Team `HU` Total of 99 
Bib Class Name Blue Red Result Points Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
132 Libby Spina 48.75 (20) 48.48 (19) 1:37.23 (19) 19 * 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/16/2023 5:11:05 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2023 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved