page: 1 2 Link to This Race | Results Results by Class¹Run 1 Start List |
USA - NC - Sugar Mountain
1/15/2023 9:00 AM
Team Results¹ |
USCSA Team Scoring 1/15/2023 Page 1
USCSA Southeast Sugar Women`s Ski Slalom
Best three `A` team member`s combined times make up a team`s total time.
If needed ghost times of 2:10.77 will be used.
Team : GU
Total Time : 4:27.53 Rank : 1st 18 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
80 A Gracyn Lord 37.85 (3) 38.51 (4) 1:16.36 (3) (3) *
81 A Chloe Vlases 38.68 (4) 49.98 (9) 1:28.66 (5) (5) *
84 A Ellie Mraz 50.74 (11 51.77 (11 1:42.51 (10)(10)*
83 A Eleanor La Voie DNF 44.01 (6)
82 A Alicia Maag DNF
Team : GIT
Total Time : 4:34.47 Rank : 2nd 19 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
98 A Savannah Taylor 36.50 (2) 37.10 (2) 1:13.60 (2) (2) *
101 A Francesca Turrinel 48.66 (9) 51.24 (10 1:39.90 (8) (8) *
99 A Aniela Zaremski 48.57 (8) 52.40 (12 1:40.97 (9) (9) *
102 A Hallie Hopkins 1:00.53 (27 52.70 (13 1:53.23 (17)(16)
100 A Rayann Liang 2:12.10 (31 1:25.97 (34 3:38.07 (26)(24)
95 A Stephanie Uveges DNF 1:08.87 (29
Team : VT
Total Time : 5:07.22 Rank : 3rd 32 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
207 A Audrey San Cartier 43.64 (7) 45.65 (8) 1:29.29 (6) (6) *
210 A Aimee Marceau 51.48 (12 55.24 (17 1:46.72 (12)(12)*
208 A Hailey Coates 54.19 (15 57.02 (21 1:51.21 (15)(14)*
206 A Julia Gregory DNF 41.00 (5)
211 A Caitlin Mulligan 53.41 (13 DNF
209 A Natalie Falls 59.89 (24 DNF
Team : UNCCH
Total Time : 5:07.35 Rank : 4th 31 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
161 A Edith Sherlock 57.74 (22 37.46 (3) 1:35.20 (7) (7) *
152 A Keana Oldham 49.07 (10 53.62 (14 1:42.69 (11)(11)*
160 A Anna Fetter 54.25 (16 55.21 (16 1:49.46 (14)(13)*
163 A Madison Geddings 1:00.06 (25 59.34 (26 1:59.40 (22)(21)
164 A Jadan Zawierucha 1:16.37 (29 1:19.32 (33 2:35.69 (23)(22)
158 A Olivia Romine 1:32.87 (30 1:15.64 (32 2:48.51 (25)(23)
156 A Rachael Fisher DSQ 56.77 (19
162 A Caroline Snyder DNF
165 A Ashley Crowley DNF
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/16/2023 5:17:25 PM
page: 1 2 ¹ attached report