Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Run Results¹
2nd Results¹
1st Run Results¹
Results¹
Run 1 Start¹U0556 WGS Program COACHES
U14 QUALIFIER - Giant Slalom, Women
USA - ID - SCHWEITZER
1/21/2023 9:20 AM
Forerunners at 9:15

¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
U14 QUALIFIER  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. U0556  
SCHWEITZER ALPINE RACING SCHOOL JANUARY 21, 2023 
SCHWEITZER PACIFIC NORTHWEST DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M W O M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Wardrop, Karl (USA) COURSE ZIP DOWN 
REFEREE Lundgren, Karen (USA) START 1576 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Brooks, Bill (USA) FINISH 1301 M 
VERTICAL DROP 275 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 12719/01/18 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Jopson, Rob (USA) Rust, John (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Parekh, Anya (USA) -A- Parekh, Anya (USA) 
-B- Stiller, Elaina (USA) -B- Stiller, Elaina (USA) 
-C- Elgee, Eloise (USA) -C- Elgee, Eloise (USA) 
-D- Schmidt, Claire (USA) -D- Schmidt, Claire (USA) 
-E- Hill, Evelyn (USA) -E- Hill, Evelyn (USA) 
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 38/(37) 39/(38) 
START TIME 9:20 12:00 
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: -5 C F: -5 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 223.28 ----------------------- 
F=1010 
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 8 P6766742 Rizvi, Maya SARS/09 56.70 1:00.03 1:56.73 0.00 
2 46 P6712416 Anderson, Aubrey MSSRT/09 57.90 1:00.09 1:57.99 10.90 
3 47 P6935893 Hart, Brighton CMAC/10 59.23 1:00.07 1:59.30 22.24 
4 6 P7014420 Thompson, Emree CMAC/09 58.06 1:01.32 1:59.38 22.93 
5 100 P6763463 Osborn, Canyon CMAC/10 59.40 1:01.08 2:00.48 32.45 
6 25 P6781292 Craven, Autumn SARS/09 58.06 1:02.58 2:00.64 33.83 
7 66 P6737609 Welsh, Kyla SARS/09 59.61 1:01.25 2:00.86 35.73 
8 56 P6678279 Dix, Georgia SARS/09 1:00.13 1:01.42 2:01.55 41.70 
9 95 P6977921 Stapleton, Marie MBSEF/09 59.72 1:01.85 2:01.57 41.88 
10 11 P6781594 Oneill, Olivia SARS/09 58.91 1:03.69 2:02.60 50.79 
11 58 P7074054 Caine, Isabella CMAC/09 1:00.27 1:02.79 2:03.06 54.77 
12 29 P6854588 Talbot, Amelia WPSC/10 1:00.17 1:03.76 2:03.93 62.30 
13 62 P7015391 DeGennaro, Perri MRT/09 1:01.51 1:02.59 2:04.10 63.77 
14 85 P7015530 Field, Iyla MRT/09 1:02.55 1:01.65 2:04.20 64.63 
15 20 P6929445 Bakker, Camden MRST/09 1:00.18 1:04.75 2:04.93 70.95 
 
 
21-01-23 / SCHWEITZER LIST: NLW1423.CSV U0556 GF7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2023 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved