Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial Results¹
Men Brackets¹
Start List¹
USASA Group 1 PGS - PGS, Men
USA - CO - Copper Mountain Resort
4/4/2022 10:00 AM
Penalty Time: 1.16

Qual Results¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
USASA GROUP 1 PGS  
 
 
USASA APRIL 4, 2022 
COPPER MOUNTAIN RESORT ROCKY MOUNTAIN 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S N O W B O A R D P G S M E N  
QUALIFIER RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS Martin, Edward (USA) COURSE COPPEROPOLIS 
REFEREE Wilson, Brian (USA) START 3535 M 
CHIEF OF EVENT Ramsay, William (USA) FINISH 3401 M 
VERTICAL DROP 134 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr.  
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Gaudet, Patrik (USA)  
FORERUNNERS -A- -A-  
-B- -B-  
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
NUMBER OF GATES 20 
START TIME 10:00 10:00 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR--------------------- 
NO NO SURNAME NAME NAT Red Blue TOTAL 
 
1 101 SHIMIZU, Daichi JPN 29.12 (1) 29.06 (1) 58.18 (1) 
111824 WINTERS, Cody USA 29.13 (2) 29.21 (2) 58.34 (2) 
16 77 GAUDET, Arnaud CAN 29.97 (3) 29.80 (3) 59.77 (3) 
2 99 MACCUTCHEON, Steven USA 30.30 (5) 30.21 (4) 1:00.51 (4) 
7 112 SUMINAGA, Shogo JPN 30.57 (6) 31.09 (6) 1:01.66 (5) 
3 90 MCEWAN, Everett USA 31.39 (8) 31.34 (7) 1:02.73 (6) 
101758 UDOLF, Dylan USA 30.04 (4) 32.99 (13) 1:03.03 (7) 
13 114 BOTERO, Emilio USA 31.63 (9) 31.78 (8) 1:03.41 (8) 
15 100 SILVERMAN, Myles USA 32.63 (14) 31.00 (5) 1:03.63 (9) 
4 98 SACHER, Conrad USA 31.81 (10) 31.96 (10) 1:03.77 (10) 
14 105 FREEMAN, Luis CAN 31.89 (11) 31.97 (11) 1:03.86 (11) 
91875 DEPAEPE, Tate USA 32.20 (12) 31.95 (9) 1:04.15 (12) 
5 104 HOWDEN, William CAN 32.93 (15) 32.60 (12) 1:05.53 (13) 
8 66 PIERCE, Nicholas USA 32.37 (13) 33.40 (15) 1:05.77 (14) 
6 67 CARPENTER, Benjamin GBR 33.07 (16) 33.35 (14) 1:06.42 (15) 
18 84 SMITH, Michael USA 31.01 (7) 35.61 (20) 1:06.62 (16) 
21 111 LULAVY, Zachary USA 33.82 (18) 33.85 (16) 1:07.67 (17) 
22 109 TATLIDEDE, Baran TUR 33.34 (17) 34.85 (19) 1:08.19 (18) 
24 94 GRAHAM, Luca CAN 35.14 (21) 34.05 (17) 1:09.19 (19) 
17 88 BELLUSCIO, Talon USA 38.20 (23) 34.41 (18) 1:12.61 (20) 
19 106 HELDMAN, Matthew CAN 34.01 (19) 40.29 (23) 1:14.30 (21) 
23 95 DELLA SILVA, Clark USA 38.15 (22) 38.93 (22) 1:17.08 (22) 
12 37 OVERSTAKE, Walker USA 43.50 (24) 38.44 (21) 1:21.94 (23) 
25 71 GERRY, Boden USA 44.77 (25) 40.62 (24) 1:25.39 (24) 
20 102 ELLISON, Andrew USA 34.06 (20) 54.56 (25) 1:28.62 (25) 
 
04-04-22 / COPPER MOUNTAIN RESORT USA7022.4001 M0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING Copper Competition TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2022 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved