Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  Run 2 Condensed St SL - AB Schedule Run 1 Condensed St
Masters National Championships Class B - Slalom, Masters
USA - ID - Sun Valley
3/25/2022 9:15 AM

unofficial results¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
MSSTERS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS GROUP B  
 
NAT MASTERS M0323  
MARCH 25, 2022 
SUN VALLEY INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
SLALOM UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
PLACE Bib COMPETITOR---------------------------- 1st RUN 2nd RUN TOTAL 
Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR RESULT RESULT 
 
CLASS 8: Men 60-64 (M8)  
---------------------------  
1 158 Scroggins, Jesse B1/58 50.85 51.58 1:42.43 
2 163 Lada Munoz, Wenceslao B1/60 53.92 50.00 1:43.92 
3 165 Park, Ken B1/60 54.22 50.14 1:44.36 
4 166 Braun, Michael B1/61 55.32 52.03 1:47.35 
5 157 Murphy, Matt B1/58 56.24 52.09 1:48.33 
6 164 Mangold, Frank B1/60 57.21 53.35 1:50.56 
7 156 Brower, Mark B1/58 58.07 55.60 1:53.67 
8 154 Kornish, Dave B2/57 1:06.12 1:00.91 2:07.03 
9 168 Madsen, Greg B2/61 1:09.40 1:17.37 2:26.77 
151 Abrams, Matthew B2/57 DNS DNS 
161 Bell, Doug B2/60 DNS DNS 
170 Tomassetti, Jim B2/61 DNF 58.32 
162 Canihan, Bill B2/60 DNF DNS 
191 Friberg, Lars B1/59 DNF DNS 
160 Slabinski, Richard B1/59 DNF DNS 
192 Anderson, Tom B2/61 1:14.46 DNF 
169 Scroggins, Willy B1/61 57.57 DNF 
152 Banik, Gary B1/57 1:00.47 DNF 
 
CLASS 7: Men 55-59 (M7)  
---------------------------  
1 174 Hill, Timothy B/63 46.62 45.67 1:32.29 
2 176 Vetterlein, Andrew B/63 55.36 50.86 1:46.22 
3 171 Campbell, John B/62 55.71 50.86 1:46.57 
4 173 Gray, Travis B/63 1:09.26 1:04.48 2:13.74 
175 Maxwell, Chris B/63 DNF DNS 
172 Rice, John B/62 DNF 53.59 
178 Delfino, Jean-Sebastien B/65 57.78 DNF 
 
CLASS 6: Men 50-54 (M6)  
---------------------------  
1 185 Papazian, Ara B1/68 47.63 44.84 1:32.47 
2 181 Jalili, Thunder B1/67 51.96 49.90 1:41.86 
3 190 Foster, Jesse B1/70 52.28 50.21 1:42.49 
4 180 Farnedi, Daniele B1/67 57.58 54.08 1:51.66 
179 Axelrod, Michael B2/67 DSQ DNS 
184 Heller, Robert-Philippe B2/68 1:03.80 DNF 
183 Feldmann, Robert B2/68 1:04.28 DNF 
 
25-03-22 / SUN VALLEY M0323 SX0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2022 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved