Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  Run 2 Condensed St 2-24 SG - SC Schedul Run 1 Condensed St
Masters National Championships Class A B SG - Alpine Combined, Masters
USA - ID - Sun Valley
3/24/2022 10:30 AM

unofficial results¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
MSSTERS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS A B SG  
 
NAT MASTERS M0322  
MARCH 24, 2022 
SUN VALLEY INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ALPINE COMBINED UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
PLACE Bib COMPETITOR---------------------------- 1st RUN 2nd RUN TOTAL 
Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR RESULT RESULT 
 
CLASS 8: Men 60-64 (M8)  
---------------------------  
1 157 Murphy, Matt B1/58 58.54 50.44 1:48.98 
2 165 Park, Ken B1/60 58.63 50.44 1:49.07 
3 166 Braun, Michael B1/61 1:00.77 50.16 1:50.93 
4 169 Scroggins, Willy B1/61 1:02.35 49.57 1:51.92 
5 164 Mangold, Frank B1/60 1:01.72 51.01 1:52.73 
6 152 Banik, Gary B1/57 1:05.65 49.90 1:55.55 
7 170 Tomassetti, Jim B2/61 1:06.49 53.52 2:00.01 
8 161 Bell, Doug B2/60 1:07.90 53.96 2:01.86 
9 154 Kornish, Dave B2/57 1:07.81 54.41 2:02.22 
10 159 Sussek, Randall B2/58 1:07.73 54.98 2:02.71 
11 162 Canihan, Bill B2/60 1:09.22 54.82 2:04.04 
12 192 Anderson, Tom B2/61 1:19.32 59.27 2:18.59 
151 Abrams, Matthew B2/57 DNS 1:46.84 
167 Falk, Michael B1/61 DNS DNS 
156 Brower, Mark B1/58 DNF DNF 
160 Slabinski, Richard B1/59 59.09 DNF 
163 Lada Munoz, Wenceslao B1/60 1:02.17 DSQ 
158 Scroggins, Jesse B1/58 1:01.45 DSQ 
 
CLASS 7: Men 55-59 (M7)  
---------------------------  
1 174 Hill, Timothy B/63 59.00 44.95 1:43.95 
2 175 Maxwell, Chris B/63 58.76 48.31 1:47.07 
3 172 Rice, John B/62 59.01 50.16 1:49.17 
4 171 Campbell, John B/62 57.63 53.36 1:50.99 
5 176 Vetterlein, Andrew B/63 1:02.46 49.58 1:52.04 
6 178 Delfino, Jean-Sebastien B/65 1:06.97 55.15 2:02.12 
7 173 Gray, Travis B/63 1:05.80 56.44 2:02.24 
8 177 Sankel, Jordan B/64 1:14.91 1:03.29 2:18.20 
 
CLASS 6: Men 50-54 (M6)  
---------------------------  
1 185 Papazian, Ara B1/68 56.33 45.88 1:42.21 
2 189 Christopher, Noel B1/70 58.79 49.73 1:48.52 
3 190 Foster, Jesse B1/70 59.17 49.39 1:48.56 
4 180 Farnedi, Daniele B1/67 1:03.73 53.04 1:56.77 
5 184 Heller, Robert-Philippe B2/68 1:04.89 55.53 2:00.42 
6 183 Feldmann, Robert B2/68 1:09.88 55.66 2:05.54 
 
24-03-22 / SUN VALLEY M0322 CX0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2022 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved