Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Run 2 Start¹Program Run 1 Condensed St
Buddy Werner Championships - Slalom, Women
USA - ID - SCHWEITZER MOUNTAIN RESORT
4/2/2022 9:35 AM

Results¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
BUDDY WERNER CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. N0959  
SCHWEITZER ALPINE RACING SCHOOL APRIL 2, 2022 
SCHWEITZER PACIFIC NORTHWEST DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M W O M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Jopson, James (USA) COURSE LOOPHOLE LOOP 
REFEREE Brumet, Libby (USA) START 1706 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Brooks, Bill (USA) FINISH 1587 M 
VERTICAL DROP 119 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 14421/01/22 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Acosta, Christopher (USA) Pavlovcic, Uros (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Craven, Autumn (USA) -A- Craven, Autumn (USA) 
-B- Metts, Zaria (USA) -B- Metts, Zaria (USA) 
-C- Petersen, Allie (USA) -C- Pedersen, Allie (USA) 
-D- Rizvi, Maya (USA) -D- Rizvi, Maya (USA) 
-E- Wyman, Halle (USA) -E- Wyman, Halle (USA) 
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 47/(46) 46/(45) 
START TIME 9:35 12:35 
WEATHER: SNOWING SNOW: POWDER TEMP. S: 0 C F: 1 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 22 P6763463 Osborn, Canyon CMAC/10 42.24 45.26 1:27.50 
2 15 P7162346 Kafka, Chloe MHA/11 43.33 46.08 1:29.41 
3 1 P7068538 Paul, Lexi MAC/10 43.28 46.73 1:30.01 
4 3 P6854588 Talbot, Amelia WPSC/10 44.21 47.27 1:31.48 
5 5 P6600081 Aden, Alexandra MSSRT/10 43.20 49.03 1:32.23 
6 16 P6687685 Ather, Maha MRST/10 46.61 46.24 1:32.85 
7 10 P6848390 Schmitt, Claire SARS/11 45.38 48.51 1:33.89 
8 28 P6791711 Petersen, Lillian SARS/10 46.45 48.49 1:34.94 
9 20 P6854335 Hanchett, Hadley WPSC/10 46.80 48.34 1:35.14 
10 7 P7073164 Davison, Alexa MBSEF/10 47.07 48.95 1:36.02 
11 14 P7075312 Zarosinski, Helene MRT/10 47.96 49.17 1:37.13 
12 26 P7160606 DeGennaro, Neena MRT/11 48.37 49.15 1:37.52 
13 35 P6682030 Aldred, Beatrice MSSRT/10 47.62 50.17 1:37.79 
14 50 P6815124 Petty, Ella CSAT/11 47.31 50.67 1:37.98 
15 30 P6896119 Sparling, Arlie CSAT/10 49.23 49.18 1:38.41 
 
 
02-04-22 / SCHWEITZER LIST: NLW1922.CSV N0959 SF7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2022 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved