Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  Race Results Run 1 Results Run 2 Start List Run 1 Start List
MD Governors Cup GS - Giant Slalom, Women
USA - MD - WISP SKI RESORT
3/13/2022 9:00 AM

2022 MD Gov Cup GS F¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
 
 
NAT RACE CODE No.  
DEEP CREEK WINTER SPORTS TEAM MARCH 13, 2022 
WISP SKI RESORT EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M W O M E N  
 
RESULTS BY CLASS WITH RANKS  
 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS : U8  
------------  
 
PL Bib NAT COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 13 O`Neill, Julianna DCWST/14 38.96 (26) 44.01 (30) 1:22.97 447.64 
2 6 Guidera, Brady DCWST/14 41.01 (31) 43.30 (29) 1:24.31 471.18 
3 9 O`Neill, Brianna DCWST/14 56.69 (39) 56.11 (35) 1:52.80 971.70 
4 8 Haigh, Josephine DCWST/15 52.97 (37) 1:03.04 (38) 1:56.01 999.99 
5 4 Eckel, Sage DCWST/15 58.15 (40) 1:02.27 (37) 2:00.42 999.99 
 
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN 
 
5 Guidera, Sawyer DCWST/16 GATE 0 GATE 0 
 
 
CLASS : U10  
------------  
 
PL Bib NAT COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 7 Spehar, Avery WPRC/13 36.91 (23) 37.41 (19) 1:14.32 295.67 
2 2 Braun, Arden DCWST/12 38.63 (24) 38.63 (23) 1:17.26 347.32 
3 11 Easterday, Emma DCWST/13 44.44 (32) 44.88 (31) 1:29.32 559.20 
4 3 Flesch, Lillian DCWST/13 47.01 (33) 49.35 (32) 1:36.36 682.88 
5 12 Nushi, Ella CSB/12 53.66 (38) 54.97 (34) 1:48.63 898.44 
6 1 Irwin, Avery DCWST/12 52.22 (36) 59.09 (36) 1:51.31 945.52 
7 10 Chandler, Tessa DCWST/13 1:29.92 (41) 1:13.44 (40) 2:43.36 999.99 
 
 
CLASS : U12  
------------  
 
PL Bib NAT COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 14 Lippuner, Miya DCWST/11 29.56 (3) 31.08 (2) 1:00.64 55.34 
2 16 Anderson, Ava DCWST/10 29.50 (2) 32.03 (5) 1:01.53 70.98 
3 19 Spehar, Addyson WPRC/10 30.58 (5) 32.28 (6) 1:02.86 94.34 
4 15 Norrington, Isla DCWST/10 31.38 (9) 32.97 (8) 1:04.35 120.52 
 
13-03-22 / WISP SKI RESORT LIST: GF0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2022 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved