Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
1st Run Start List¹
SARA U16-21 CHAMPS SL - Slalom, Women
USA - WV - Timberline Mountain
2/27/2022 9:15 AM

Official Results¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
SARA 2022 U16-21 CHAMPIONSHIPS - SLALOM  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. U0671  
TIMBERLINE RACE TEAM FEBRUARY 27, 2022 
TIMBERLINE MOUNTAIN Eastern 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M W O M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Mckee, Sean (USA) COURSE WHITE LIGHTNING 
REFEREE Oliver, Michael (USA) START 1285 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Ramsey, Dale (USA) FINISH 1093 M 
VERTICAL DROP 192 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U2479/07/01 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Howard, Stephen (USA)  
FORERUNNERS -A- Christina Hallam (USA) -A- Christina Hallam (USA) 
-B- Sydney Schnabel (USA) -B- Sydney Schabel (USA) 
-C- Dawson Schnabel (USA) -C- Dawson Schnabel (USA) 
-D- Hugh Channer (USA) -D- Hugh Channer (USA) 
-E- Wyatt Lam (USA) -E- Wyatt Lam (USA) 
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 49/(48) 51/(49) 
START TIME 9:15 11:30 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: FIRM TEMP. S: -4 C F: -6 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 250.60 ----------------------- 
F=720 
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 2 E6367540 Ramsey, Aimee SNO/04 43.54 45.84 1:29.38 0.00 
2 8 E6749692 Blakely, Kilee SMSSF/07 44.15 47.53 1:31.68 18.53 
3 25 E6472457 Jones, Sarah SNO/06 47.72 50.20 1:37.92 68.79 
4 14 E6421461 Diradour, Madelyn WRT/04 49.42 49.98 1:39.40 80.72 
5 9 E6655093 Baldwin, Laura Lee WRT/05 50.53 50.21 1:40.74 91.51 
6 22 E6348015 Howard, Ava SNO/04 49.73 51.38 1:41.11 94.49 
7 3 E6493316 Swisher, Cara BRYCE/04 49.94 52.39 1:42.33 104.32 
8 26 E6586360 Lastra, Emma WRT/05 50.87 51.92 1:42.79 108.02 
9 12 E6396991 Schatz, Mckinley SNO/05 50.48 52.90 1:43.38 112.78 
10 7 E6471201 Jones, Abigail SNO/03 51.20 52.92 1:44.12 118.74 
11 10 E6559172 Grosser, Sarah SMSSF/06 51.41 53.77 1:45.18 127.28 
12 31 E6527875 Moehrke, Taylor SMSSF/05 53.41 53.99 1:47.40 145.16 
13 27 E6626072 Moehrke, Brooke SMSSF/07 55.31 54.76 1:50.07 166.67 
14 29 E6983769 Keevil, Alieda WRT/07 54.36 56.47 1:50.83 172.79 
15 4 E6522011 Dellinger, Annika BRYCE/05 1:05.65 47.22 1:52.87 189.22 
 
 
27-02-22 / TIMBERLINE MOUNTAIN LIST: NLW1622.CSV U0671 SF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2022 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved