Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Team Results¹
USCSA Southeast Bryce Ski Slalom 2 - Single Course, Combined of 2 runs (first 2 if more than 2)
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
2/11/2022 6:00 PM

Results by Class¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/11/2022                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Bryce Ski Slalom 2  
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result  
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 276 A UVA Braeton Olivier 35.86 (3) 39.81 (4) 1:15.67 (1)  
2 278 A UVA Crawford Higgins 39.11 (4) 41.65 (8) 1:20.76 (2)  
3 214 A VT Mark Minsch 39.60 (5) 41.52 (7) 1:21.12 (3)  
4 119 A JMU Andrew Stich 44.67 (9) 47.79 (10) 1:32.46 (4)  
5 274 A UVA Thomas Johnson 34.62 (1) 58.07 (27) 1:32.69 (5)  
6 213 A VT Brian Blauman 42.41 (8) 51.79 (17) 1:34.20 (6)  
7 282 A UVA Thomas Isberg 45.80 (10) 48.60 (11) 1:34.40 (7)  
8 12 A APSU Matthew Cook 48.56 (14) 50.39 (16) 1:38.95 (10) 
9 139 A NCSU Mathew Smith 53.61 (21) 49.73 (13) 1:43.34 (11) 
10 27 A DUKE Sam Dale 50.90 (17) 54.35 (20) 1:45.25 (12) 
11 141 A NCSU Joshua Roddy 49.31 (15) 55.95 (23) 1:45.26 (13) 
12 14 A APSU Spencer Henry 55.16 (23) 54.90 (21) 1:50.06 (15) 
13 31 A DUKE Drew Hottenstein 57.28 (26) 57.90 (26) 1:55.18 (16) 
14 159 A UNCCH Robert Lesher 58.84 (27) 56.97 (25) 1:55.81 (17) 
15 16 A APSU Reese Karnatz 56.91 (25) 59.69 (28) 1:56.60 (18) 
16 24 A APSU Dawson Byerly 49.98 (16) 1:11.12 (33) 2:01.10 (19) 
17 13 A APSU James Fox 55.32 (24) 1:09.80 (32) 2:05.12 (21) 
18 17 A APSU Dakota Lincoln 1:06.07 (32) 1:06.76 (30) 2:12.83 (22) 
19 110 A JMU Geoffrey Buechter 1:04.53 (30) 1:08.48 (31) 2:13.01 (23) 
20 30 A DUKE Shane Simkin 1:05.45 (31) 1:27.07 (34) 2:32.52 (24) 
21 273 A UVA Charlie Olsen DSQ 34.28 (1)  
22 208 A VT Pierce Hamlin DSQ 37.76 (2)  
23 134 A LMC Eric Jackson DSQ 39.33 (3)  
24 279 A UVA Arthur Given DSQ 40.35 (5)  
25 207 A VT Jacob Wierer DSQ 40.38 (6)  
26 210 A VT Sawyer Fletcher DNF 43.23 (9)  
27 107 A JMU Dawson Lazorchak DSQ 53.17 (19)  
28 215 A VT Ben Lockitt DSQ 55.45 (22)  
29 29 A DUKE William Denton DSQ 56.78 (24)  
30 206 A VT Trace Beyer 34.67 (2) DNF  
31 211 A VT Ethan Burt 41.00 (7) DNF  
32 280 A UVA Joseph Liberatore 47.82 (13) DNF  
33 209 A VT Hayes Bartlett 40.29 (6) DSQ  
34 180 A UNCCH Sawyer Rideout 51.40 (18) DSQ  
35 277 A UVA Thibault Rabiller DNF DSQ  
36 212 A VT Sebastian Franks DNF DSQ  
37 281 A UVA Thomas Cassidy DNF DSQ  
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result  
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 216 B VT David Roll 47.27 (11) 48.70 (12) 1:35.97 (8)  
2 218 B VT Michael Frongillo 47.78 (12) 49.88 (14) 1:37.66 (9)  
3 219 B VT Drew Hagen 52.81 (19) 52.60 (18) 1:45.41 (14) 
4 285 B UVA Nathan Wiens 59.22 (28) 1:02.79 (29) 2:02.01 (20) 
5 217 B VT Reid Shanabrook DSQ 50.24 (15)  
6 283 B UVA Michael Richwine 53.88 (22) DNF  
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/13/2022 12:37:50 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2022 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved