Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
USCSA Southeast Bryce Snowboard Men`s GS - Single Course, Combined of 2 runs (first 2 if more than 2)
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
2/12/2022 6:00 PM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  2/12/2022                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Bryce Snowboard Men`s GS  
 
Best three `A` team member`s combined times make up a team`s total time.  
If needed ghost times of 1:44.43 will be used.  
 
Team : LMC 
Total Time : 3:40.70 Rank : 1st 9 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
387 A Alex Broussard 34.87 (1) 36.04 (1) 1:10.91 (1) (1) * 
388 A Kenneth Stanford 35.08 (2) 36.78 (2) 1:11.86 (2) (2) * 
392 A Ryland Bagbey 38.35 (5) 39.58 (8) 1:17.93 (6) (6) * 
393 A Aiden Garner 39.52 (8) 38.61 (6) 1:18.13 (7) (7)  
391 A Ty Kirssin 39.69 (10 40.93 (12 1:20.62 (8) (8)  
396 A Brennan Freking 49.53 (37 48.27 (32 1:37.80 (31)(31) 
390 A Chance Markland DSQ 40.25 (9)  
 
Team : UNCC 
Total Time : 3:53.24 Rank : 2nd 20 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
490 A Lucas Dickson 37.32 (3) 37.42 (4) 1:14.74 (3) (3) * 
488 A Blake Corn 37.54 (4) 37.23 (3) 1:14.77 (4) (4) * 
491 A Jarrod Vonkchalee 41.18 (11 42.55 (17 1:23.73 (13)(13)* 
487 A Andrew Mega 45.73 (27 42.40 (15 1:28.13 (23)(23) 
489 A Ian Armstrong 51.23 (38 49.49 (35 1:40.72 (35)(35) 
 
Team : JMU 
Total Time : 4:03.57 Rank : 3rd 28 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
363 A Alex Housaman 38.64 (6) 39.20 (7) 1:17.84 (5) (5) * 
376 A Evan Day 41.36 (13 40.83 (11 1:22.19 (11)(11)* 
380 A Patrick Wolstenhol 41.79 (15 41.75 (13 1:23.54 (12)(12)* 
360 A Michael Mulroy 44.16 (23 42.49 (16 1:26.65 (19)(19) 
358 A John Krendel 45.69 (26 47.48 (30 1:33.17 (26)(26) 
364 A Nicholas Contessa 47.77 (31 48.94 (33 1:36.71 (30)(30) 
361 A James Smith II 54.38 (40 45.65 (25 1:40.03 (32)(32) 
379 A Junji Mizoguchi 58.31 (41 49.47 (34 1:47.78 (38)(38) 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 4:11.97 Rank : 4th 38 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
303 A Luke Watrous 42.89 (18 38.41 (5) 1:21.30 (9) (9) * 
301 A Tevon Canady 41.34 (12 43.97 (23 1:25.31 (14)(14)* 
300 A Jack Goodman 42.56 (17 42.80 (19 1:25.36 (15)(15)* 
306 A Joshua Synakowski 43.68 (21 42.60 (18 1:26.28 (16)(16) 
308 A Henry Broshar 43.27 (20 43.67 (22 1:26.94 (20)(20) 
307 A Luke Womble 45.06 (25 46.54 (29 1:31.60 (25)(25) 
312 A Matthew Howarth 46.05 (29 55.21 (39 1:41.26 (36)(36) 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/13/2022 12:17:06 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2022 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved