Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
Unofficial Results¹Run 2 Start List Run 1 Start List
Massanutten U16-21 GS Qualifier - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - VA - MASSANUTTEN RESORT
2/13/2022 5:00 AM

2nd Run Start List¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
MASSANUTTEN U16-21 GS QUALIFIER  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. U0895  
MASSANUTTEN SKI TEAM FEBRUARY 13, 2022 
MASSANUTTEN RESORT EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD McKee, Sean (USA) COURSE DIAMOND JIM 
REFEREE Williamson, Kevin (USA) START 833 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Lam, Elizabeth (USA) FINISH 633 M 
VERTICAL DROP 200 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U1195/11/17 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Shepard, Chris (USA) Eardensohn, Todd (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- -A-  
-B- -B-  
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 38/(36) /() 
START TIME 8:30 9:30 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 43 Geouque, Andrew U18 /SMSSF/05 1:00.08 ______ ______ 
2 39 Satoh, Seigo U18 /SMSSF/05 59.82 ______ ______ 
3 40 Hwang, Theo U16 /MRM /06 59.35 ______ ______ 
4 38 Blakely, Mark U18 /SMSSF/05 59.10 ______ ______ 
5 66 Brouillette, Xander U21 /SNO /03 59.06 ______ ______ 
6 42 Abert, Shrey U16 /BRYCE/06 1:00.66 ______ ______ 
7 46 Brownlow, Etienne U18 /SNO /05 1:01.46 ______ ______ 
8 41 Jensen, Tyler U18 /BRYCE/04 1:01.81 ______ ______ 
9 45 Weiss, Cooper U16 /WRT /06 1:01.99 ______ ______ 
10 48 Weiss, Braeden U18 /WRT /05 1:02.78 ______ ______ 
11 52 Martyn, Charlie U16 /SMSSF/06 1:03.44 ______ ______ 
12 51 Shaw, Shannon U16 /MRM /07 1:03.54 ______ ______ 
13 50 Rotellini, Dominic U18 /SNO /04 1:04.78 ______ ______ 
14 49 Dengel, Alexander U16 /WRT /07 1:05.75 ______ ______ 
15 55 Fream, Nicholas U18 /SNO /04 1:06.13 ______ ______ 
 
 
13-02-22 / MASSANUTTEN RESORT LIST: NLM1522 U0895 GM5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY3 WP TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2023 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved