Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Team Results¹Start List
USCSA Southeast Bryce Snowboard Men`s Slalom - Single Course, Combined of 2 runs (first 2 if more than 2)
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
2/11/2022 4:00 PM

Results by Class¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/11/2022                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Bryce Snowboard Men`s Slalom  
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result  
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 387 A LMC Alex Broussard 34.89 (1) 35.24 (1) 1:10.13 (1)  
2 388 A LMC Kenneth Stanford 35.89 (2) 35.83 (2) 1:11.72 (2)  
3 488 A UNCC Blake Corn 37.66 (5) 36.59 (3) 1:14.25 (3)  
4 303 A APSU Luke Watrous 38.61 (6) 38.17 (4) 1:16.78 (4)  
5 392 A LMC Ryland Bagbey 39.91 (8) 38.97 (5) 1:18.88 (5)  
6 506 A UVA Luke Carlson 40.57 (9) 40.66 (6) 1:21.23 (6)  
7 390 A LMC Chance Markland 39.86 (7) 41.55 (9) 1:21.41 (7)  
8 363 A JMU Alex Housaman 41.04 (10) 41.02 (7) 1:22.06 (8)  
9 391 A LMC Ty Kirssin 41.50 (12) 41.82 (10) 1:23.32 (9)  
10 508 A UVA Billy Robic 42.50 (15) 41.27 (8) 1:23.77 (10) 
11 507 A UVA Devon Disanza 41.31 (11) 43.23 (12) 1:24.54 (11) 
12 358 A JMU John Krendel 43.17 (17) 43.73 (13) 1:26.90 (12) 
13 306 A APSU Joshua Synakowski 43.51 (18) 44.63 (15) 1:28.14 (13) 
14 381 A JMU Patrick Foreman 44.03 (20) 44.14 (14) 1:28.17 (14) 
15 471 A UNCCH Kai Malone 43.73 (19) 44.99 (18) 1:28.72 (15) 
16 300 A APSU Jack Goodman 44.21 (21) 44.66 (16) 1:28.87 (16) 
17 491 A UNCC Jarrod Vonkchalee 42.90 (16) 46.20 (21) 1:29.10 (17) 
18 308 A APSU Henry Broshar 44.72 (22) 44.70 (17) 1:29.42 (18) 
19 509 A UVA Charlie Hepner 45.52 (24) 45.25 (20) 1:30.77 (19) 
20 483 A UNCCH Andrew Tilley 44.90 (23) 47.72 (23) 1:32.62 (20) 
21 517 A UVA Ross Brown 46.55 (25) 46.39 (22) 1:32.94 (21) 
22 301 A APSU Tevon Canady 51.75 (30) 43.08 (11) 1:34.83 (22) 
23 510 A UVA Tyler Arnold 48.17 (26) 47.87 (24) 1:36.04 (23) 
24 396 A LMC Brennan Freking 49.35 (29) 48.77 (25) 1:38.12 (24) 
25 512 A UVA Matthew Luksik 48.61 (27) 49.65 (27) 1:38.26 (25) 
26 307 A APSU Luke Womble 48.97 (28) 52.40 (28) 1:41.37 (26) 
27 323 A DUKE Sean Mcilvane 52.70 (33) 49.11 (26) 1:41.81 (27) 
28 511 A UVA Keyrim Jung 52.15 (31) 53.16 (29) 1:45.31 (28) 
29 312 A APSU Matthew Howarth 52.25 (32) 54.68 (30) 1:46.93 (29) 
30 364 A JMU Nicholas Contessa 54.62 (34) 56.54 (31) 1:51.16 (30) 
31 513 A UVA Brendan Jalali 1:08.26 (36) 59.02 (32) 2:07.28 (31) 
32 380 A JMU Patrick Wolstenhol DSQ 45.06 (19)  
33 490 A UNCC Lucas Dickson 36.49 (3) DNF  
34 393 A LMC Aiden Garner 36.90 (4) DNF  
35 376 A JMU Evan Day 41.92 (13) DSQ  
36 487 A UNCC Andrew Mega 42.40 (14) DSQ  
37 489 A UNCC Ian Armstrong 55.39 (35) DSQ  
38 427 A NCSU Camden Vargo DSQ DSQ  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/13/2022 12:20:01 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2022 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved