Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹Start List
USCSA Southeast Bryce Women`s Ski Slalom - Single Course, Combined of 2 runs (first 2 if more than 2)
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
2/6/2022 9:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/6/2022                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Bryce Women`s Ski Slalom  
 
Best three `A` team member`s combined times make up a team`s total time.  
If needed ghost times of 3:01.15 will be used.  
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 4:10.00 Rank : 1st 13 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
273 A Catherine DeScisci 36.55 (2) 39.55 (2) 1:16.10 (2) (2) * 
274 A Whitney Fitzgerald 40.62 (5) 41.68 (4) 1:22.30 (5) (4) * 
279 A Emily Donovan 43.90 (9) 47.70 (9) 1:31.60 (8) (7) * 
275 A Naomi Harris 43.89 (8) 48.92 (10 1:32.81 (10)(9)  
276 A Eliza Woodfin 46.42 (13 57.52 (14 1:43.94 (13)(12) 
280 A Natalie Kester 59.07 (27 1:08.47 (30 2:07.54 (26)(23) 
283 A Jacqueline Canning 1:02.13 (41 1:08.17 (29 2:10.30 (32)(27) 
277 A Breanna Roach DSQ 1:02.19 (16  
278 A Amelia Brady 40.79 (6) DNF  
 
Team : VT 
Total Time : 4:31.07 Rank : 2nd 21 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
221 A Julia Gregory 39.04 (4) 42.95 (5) 1:21.99 (4) (3) * 
223 A Audrey San Cartier 44.78 (11 47.59 (8) 1:32.37 (9) (8) * 
224 A Delaney Reed 46.35 (12 50.36 (11 1:36.71 (11)(10)* 
222 A May Schulte 46.52 (14 51.24 (12 1:37.76 (12)(11) 
227 A Holly McNeilly 51.31 (15 52.77 (13 1:44.08 (14)(13) 
225 A Aimee Marceau 54.27 (19 1:05.53 (24 1:59.80 (17)(16) 
230 A Ashlyn Birmingham 1:00.04 (32 1:06.83 (25 2:06.87 (25)(22) 
228 A Hailey Coates 1:01.17 (36 1:07.88 (27 2:09.05 (30)(25) 
229 A Anna LoCicero 1:00.94 (35 1:09.75 (35 2:10.69 (33)(28) 
226 A Karolina Kocourkov 51.86 (16 DSQ  
 
Team : DUKE 
Total Time : 5:05.10 Rank : 3rd 33 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
42 A Madeleine Roberts 33.02 (1) 34.43 (1) 1:07.45 (1) (1) * 
49 A Amelia Goldstein 54.24 (18 58.92 (15 1:53.16 (15)(14)* 
44 A Maggie Brooks 56.45 (23 1:08.04 (28 2:04.49 (21)(18)* 
48 A Mira Polishook 1:01.50 (39 1:05.07 (21 2:06.57 (24)(21) 
46 A Gabrielle Allmendi 1:00.27 (33 1:09.21 (31 2:09.48 (31)(26) 
52 A Isabella Birch 1:03.69 (42 1:09.57 (33 2:13.26 (36)(30) 
47 A Danielle Pitchon 1:05.93 (45 1:13.43 (39 2:19.36 (39)(31) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/7/2022 1:32:55 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2022 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved