Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
USCSA MCSA Men Alpine Giant Slalom UPDATED AND CORRECT - Single Course, Combined of 2 runs (first 2 if more than 2)
USA - WI - Mt. LaCrosse
1/8/2022 11:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  1/8/2022                    Page 1 
 
 
Best three `A` team member`s combined times make up a team`s total time.  
If needed ghost times of 1:27.96 will be used.  
 
Team : STO 
Total Time : 3:12.06 Rank : 1st 6 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
728 A Ethan Ross 34.12 (3) 29.45 (2) 1:03.57 (2) (1) * 
738 A Kaarl Damberg 33.99 (2) 29.60 (4) 1:03.59 (3) (2) * 
737 A Parker Smith 34.84 (4) 30.06 (8) 1:04.90 (5) (3) * 
722 A Sean Nolan 35.66 (8) 30.15 (9) 1:05.81 (9) (6)  
746 B Nathan Girk 36.65 (17 31.57 (14 1:08.22 (16)(5)  
753 B Ryan Arnold 37.26 (19 31.91 (18 1:09.17 (18)(6)  
742 B Gabe Lessard DNS DNS  
748 B Tor Nelson DNS DNS  
735 A Graham Barwick DNF DNS  
 
Team : UMD 
Total Time : 3:20.18 Rank : 2nd 25 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
744 B Garrett Thom 35.28 (6) 29.70 (5) 1:04.98 (6) (3)  
740 A Zach Trotto 35.29 (7) 29.71 (6) 1:05.00 (7) (4) * 
723 A Hayden Niebur 35.93 (11 30.79 (12 1:06.72 (12)(9) * 
743 B Jens Doshe 36.43 (14 31.73 (16 1:08.16 (14)(4)  
732 A Nate Denney 36.58 (16 31.88 (17 1:08.46 (17)(12)* 
736 A Tommy Kimmes 37.22 (18 32.44 (19 1:09.66 (19)(13) 
757 B Trevon Lapoint 39.07 (22 32.87 (20 1:11.94 (21)(7)  
751 B Shamus Boe 39.19 (23 33.16 (22 1:12.35 (22)(8)  
747 B Carter Blondel 39.00 (21 33.74 (23 1:12.74 (23)(9)  
755 B Parker Morse 50.63 (27 42.84 (27 1:33.47 (26)(11) 
730 A Zach Thom DNS DNS  
758 B Owen Boyle DNS DNS  
762 B Jacob Haugen DNS DNS  
756 B Evan Schniederham 40.86 (24 DNF  
 
Team : UWMAD 
Total Time : 3:21.69 Rank : 3rd 28 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
745 B Tanner Bence 33.79 (1) 29.28 (1) 1:03.07 (1) (1)  
749 B Samual Spencer 34.98 (5) 29.74 (7) 1:04.72 (4) (2)  
362 A Harry Rosmann 35.66 (8) 30.34 (10 1:06.00 (10)(7) * 
729 A Reid Kuenzi 36.31 (13 31.19 (13 1:07.50 (13)(10)* 
412 A Nicholas Blanding 36.49 (15 31.70 (15 1:08.19 (15)(11)* 
731 A Bram Navsaria 37.54 (20 32.96 (21 1:10.50 (20)(14) 
741 B Minghau Zhang 46.86 (26 38.53 (25 1:25.39 (25)(10) 
364 B Robert Bourguignon 51.42 (28 42.45 (26 1:33.87 (27)(12) 
754 B Gustavo Ferreira DNS DNS  
739 A Sam Lowry DNF DNS  
752 B Gavin Wirth DNF DNS  
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/10/2022 1:55:30 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2022 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved