Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  Weekend Team Results
Individual Results¹
2nd run start list¹
USCSA MCSA Men Alpine Slalom - Single Course, Combined of 2 runs (first 2 if more than 2)
USA - WI - Mt. LaCrosse
1/9/2022 11:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  1/9/2022                    Page 1 
 
USCSA MCSA Men Alpine Slalom  
Mt. LaCrosse  
 
Best three `A` team member`s combined times make up a team`s total time.  
If needed ghost times of 1:44.17 will be used.  
 
Team : STO 
Total Time : 3:14.38 Rank : 1st 6 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
735 A Graham Barwick 20.79 (1) 42.93 (2) 1:03.72 (1) (1) * 
728 A Ethan Ross 21.43 (4) 42.34 (1) 1:03.77 (2) (2) * 
738 B Kaarl Damberg 21.32 (2) 42.97 (3) 1:04.29 (3) (1)  
722 A Sean Nolan 21.69 (7) 45.20 (5) 1:06.89 (5) (3) * 
753 B Ryan Arnold 23.43 (16 47.35 (9) 1:10.78 (9) (4)  
737 A Parker Smith 21.56 (6) 57.38 (20 1:18.94 (16)(9)  
746 B Nathan Girk 22.99 (13 DNF  
742 A Gabe Lessard DNS  
748 B Tor Nelson DNS  
 
Team : UMD 
Total Time : 3:37.27 Rank : 2nd 16 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
723 A Hayden Niebur 24.36 (18 46.03 (6) 1:10.39 (7) (4) * 
732 A Nate Denney 23.54 (17 46.96 (8) 1:10.50 (8) (5) * 
743 B Jens Doshe 22.74 (12 48.04 (11 1:10.78 (9) (4)  
747 B Carter Blondel 25.04 (19 51.01 (13 1:16.05 (12)(6)  
736 A Tommy Kimmes 25.43 (20 50.95 (12 1:16.38 (13)(7) * 
740 A Zach Trotto 23.04 (14 53.65 (16 1:16.69 (14)(8)  
756 B Evan Schniederhan 26.33 (22 52.57 (15 1:18.90 (15)(7)  
757 B Trevon Lapoint 27.37 (24 54.54 (17 1:21.91 (18)(8)  
751 B Shamus Boe 26.55 (23 55.56 (19 1:22.11 (19)(9)  
744 B Garrett Thom 22.51 (10 DNF  
730 A Zach Thom DNS  
755 B Parker Morse DNS  
758 B Owen Boyle DNS  
762 B Jacob Haugen DNS  
 
Team : UWMAD 
Total Time : 4:16.48 Rank : 3rd 1 Ghost Time Used 39 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
745 B Tanner Bence 21.43 (4) 43.98 (4) 1:05.41 (4) (2)  
752 B Gavin Wirth 22.68 (11 46.55 (7) 1:09.23 (6) (3)  
362 A Harry Rosmann 23.07 (15 47.80 (10 1:10.87 (11)(6) * 
739 A Sam Lowry 25.93 (21 55.51 (18 1:21.44 (17)(10)* 
749 B Samual Spencer 21.73 (8) 1:04.78 (22 1:26.51 (20)(10) 
741 B Minghau Zhang 36.67 (27 1:03.43 (21 1:40.10 (22)(11) 
412 A Nicholas Blanding DNF 51.14 (14  
731 A Bram Navsaria 28.97 (25 DNF  
364 B Robert Bourguignon 39.60 (28 DNF  
729 A Reid Kuenzi DNS DNF  
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/10/2022 10:31:06 AM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2022 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved