Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  Race2Boys2ndRun Info U14 GS Run 1 Condensed St U14 GS Race 2 BE COVID FAQ
U14 GS Race 2 - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - MA - Berkshire East
3/12/2021 11:30 AM

Race Results¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
BERKSHIRE EAST U14 GS RACE 2  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. N1136  
BEST MARCH 12, 2021 
Berkshire East Alpine 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Channell, Rex (USA) COURSE UPPER / LOWER COMPETITION 
REFEREE Knight, Greg (USA) START 420 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Sullivan, Ben (USA) FINISH 191 M 
VERTICAL DROP 229 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 12007/02/16 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Roseberry, Edwin (USA) Roseberry, Edwin (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Fried, Ruben (USA) -A-  
-B- Kelly, Ryan (USA) -B-  
-C- Matviak, Marina (USA) -C-  
-D- Lemerond, Charles (USA) -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 34/(31) 34/(11) 
START TIME 12:45 1:45 
WEATHER: CLEAR SNOW: SOFT TEMP. S: 11 C F: 11 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 40 E6582281 Lemerond, William BEST/07 56.36 56.94 1:53.30 
2 32 E6757516 Matviak, George BEST/07 59.36 57.97 1:57.33 
3 8 E6831866 Levine, James BUTT/07 58.75 59.12 1:57.87 
4 21 E6728950 O`Toole, Declan JPRT/08 58.89 1:00.91 1:59.80 
5 36 E6758553 Vassar, Cody BEST/08 59.69 1:00.34 2:00.03 
6 35 E6765333 Judelson, Dylan BEST/08 1:01.80 59.74 2:01.54 
7 173 E6728026 Mulrein, Tyler CAT/07 1:00.39 1:01.96 2:02.35 
8 9 E6508870 Clark, Tripp BUTT/07 1:00.86 1:02.11 2:02.97 
9 6 E6571337 Berens, Cameron BUTT/07 1:00.79 1:02.24 2:03.03 
10 37 E6830806 Baird, Beckett BEST/07 1:00.20 1:03.65 2:03.85 
11 26 E6560144 Haigh, Matthew WMRT/07 1:01.42 1:03.90 2:05.32 
12 3 E6548940 Stover, Kitson BSQ/07 1:01.27 1:04.12 2:05.39 
13 31 E6795473 Ghidella, Aidan WMRT/07 1:02.71 1:04.70 2:07.41 
14 167 E6665622 Duffy, Declan CAT/08 1:03.86 1:03.71 2:07.57 
15 30 E6968585 Ludden, Owen WMRT/07 1:02.66 1:05.52 2:08.18 
 
 
12-03-21 / Berkshire East LIST: NLM1721 N1136 GM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY3 WP TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2021 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved