Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  Race2Girls2ndRun Info U14 GS Run 1 Condensed St U14 GS Race 2 BE COVID FAQ
U14 GS Race 2 - Giant Slalom, Women
USA - MA - Berkshire East
3/12/2021 11:30 AM

Race Results¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
BERKSHIRE EAST U14 GS RACE 2  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. N1134  
BEST MARCH 12, 2021 
Berkshire East Alpine 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M W O M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Channell, Rex (USA) COURSE UPPER / LOWER COMPETITION 
REFEREE Matthews, Angela (USA) START 420 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Sullivan, Ben (USA) FINISH 191 M 
VERTICAL DROP 229 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 12007/02/16 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Roseberry, Edwin (USA) Roseberry, Edwin (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Fried, Ruben (USA) -A-  
-B- Kelly, Ryan (USA) -B-  
-C- Matviak, Marina (USA) -C-  
-D- Lemerond, Charles (USA) -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 34/(31) 34/(31) 
START TIME 12:45 1:45 
WEATHER: CLEAR SNOW: SOFT TEMP. S: 11 C F: 11 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 19 E6495409 Cauthers, Olivia JPRT/07 58.06 56.49 1:54.55 
2 33 E6746675 Reid, Isabel WMRT/08 58.53 57.49 1:56.02 
3 34 E6713215 Loomis, Addison BEST/07 59.21 59.98 1:59.19 
4 158 E6556498 Schattman, Eleni CAT/07 59.63 1:00.40 2:00.03 
5 2 E6794711 Shillingford, Orla BUTT/07 1:01.64 1:03.54 2:05.18 
6 150 E6904749 Drever, Hayden CAT/07 1:02.75 1:02.72 2:05.47 
7 26 E6605401 Shipman, Persia SUND/07 1:03.51 1:02.29 2:05.80 
8 17 E6745918 Roseberry, Margaret JPRT/07 1:03.86 1:01.97 2:05.83 
9 157 E6626742 Schattman, Yorgia CAT/08 1:03.62 1:05.17 2:08.79 
10 3 E6632649 Jones, Adriana BUTT/07 1:05.23 1:03.64 2:08.87 
11 29 E7027897 Combs, Brooke WMRT/08 1:04.90 1:05.13 2:10.03 
12 24 E6752849 Sparacio, Ava SUND/07 1:05.18 1:05.11 2:10.29 
13 149 E6671560 Dohr, Sofia CAT/07 1:07.63 1:07.28 2:14.91 
14 139 E6975086 Wilson, Noor CAT/07 1:07.79 1:07.55 2:15.34 
15 156 E6627456 Schattman, Fotini CAT/08 1:11.12 1:06.89 2:18.01 
 
 
12-03-21 / Berkshire East LIST: NLW1721 N1134 GF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY3 WP TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2021 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved