Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  Race1Girls2ndRun Run 1 Condensed St Info U14 GS U14 GS Race 1 BE COVID FAQ
U14 GS Race 1 - Giant Slalom, Women
USA - MA - Berkshire East
3/12/2021 8:30 AM
8:45 Start Time

Race Results¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
BERKSHIRE EAST U14 GS RACE 1  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. N1134  
BEST MARCH 12, 2021 
Berkshire East Alpine 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M W O M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Channell, Rex (USA) COURSE UPPER / LOWER COMPETITION 
REFEREE Matthews, Angela (USA) START 420 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Sullivan, Ben (USA) FINISH 191 M 
VERTICAL DROP 229 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 12007/02/16 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Lemerond, Jeff (USA) Lemerond, Jeff (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Fried, Ruben (USA) -A-  
-B- Kelly, Ryan (USA) -B-  
-C- Lemerond, Charles (USA) -C-  
-D- Matviak, Marina (USA) -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 35/(32) 35/(32) 
START TIME 8:45 9:40 
WEATHER: CLEAR SNOW: SOFT TEMP. S: 4 C F: 4 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 19 E6495409 Cauthers, Olivia JPRT/07 56.20 55.82 1:52.02 
2 33 E6746675 Reid, Isabel WMRT/08 58.87 56.61 1:55.48 
3 158 E6556498 Schattman, Eleni CAT/07 1:02.33 58.95 2:01.28 
4 23 E6735411 Cramer, Cecelia JPRT/07 1:01.54 1:01.30 2:02.84 
5 26 E6605401 Shipman, Persia SUND/07 1:02.64 1:00.80 2:03.44 
6 1 E6530785 Ottoson, Brianna BSQ/07 1:01.56 1:01.99 2:03.55 
7 37 E6666353 Umana Kimura, Elianna BEST/07 1:03.92 1:01.03 2:04.95 
8 147 E6569982 Bindra, Isha CAT/07 1:04.41 1:01.61 2:06.02 
9 150 E6904749 Drever, Hayden CAT/07 1:06.14 1:01.17 2:07.31 
10 6 E6529654 Tiru, Sarah BUTT/07 1:05.43 1:03.07 2:08.50 
11 25 E6792735 Fish, Avery SUND/07 1:04.34 1:04.76 2:09.10 
12 157 E6626742 Schattman, Yorgia CAT/08 1:08.91 1:02.50 2:11.41 
13 24 E6752849 Sparacio, Ava SUND/07 1:07.86 1:04.05 2:11.91 
14 2 E6794711 Shillingford, Orla BUTT/07 1:10.20 1:02.74 2:12.94 
15 18 E6744457 Puleo, Emerson JPRT/07 1:07.61 1:06.20 2:13.81 
 
 
12-03-21 / Berkshire East LIST: NLW1721 N1134 GF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY3 WP TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2021 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved