Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Run Strart List¹Race 2 Program GS COVID Pre Screen For BE COVID FAQ Run 1 Start List
BEST FEST GS Race 2 - Giant Slalom, Women
USA - MA - Berkshire East
2/26/2021 10:00 AM

Race Results¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
BEST FEST GS RACE 2  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. U1488  
BEST FEBRUARY 26, 2021 
Berkshire East Alpine 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M W O M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Bassett, Ed (USA) COURSE UPPER / LOWER COMPETITION 
REFEREE Latimer, Marc (USA) START 420 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Sullivan, Ben (USA) FINISH 191 M 
VERTICAL DROP 229 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 12007/02/16 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Sullivan, Ben (USA) Lemerond, Jeff (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Loomis, Addison (USA) -A- Loomis, Addison (USA) 
-B- Sisum, Grace (USA) -B- Sisum, Grace (USA) 
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 31/(30) 31/(30) 
START TIME 12:45 12:45 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: FIRM TEMP. S: 36 C F: 36 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 202.81 ----------------------- 
F=1010 
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 3 E6341726 Eng, Abigail JPRT/05 51.65 51.23 1:42.88 0.00 
2 26 E6509222 Sprigman, Astrid CAT/06 53.08 51.77 1:44.85 19.34 
3 15 E6646978 Loomis, Taylor BEST/03 53.35 53.18 1:46.53 35.83 
4 23 E6761424 Duda, Summer BEST/06 54.16 53.19 1:47.35 43.88 
5 20 E6505934 Digrigoli, Madison BSQ/06 53.63 53.77 1:47.40 44.37 
6 19 E6445426 Eng, Amelie JPRT/06 54.32 53.57 1:47.89 49.18 
7 10 E6408842 Knight, Molly BUTT/04 54.81 53.38 1:48.19 52.13 
8 8 E6402077 Van Der Linden, Charlot CAT/05 55.10 53.77 1:48.87 58.81 
9 5 E6671549 Dohr, Cecelia CAT/05 55.23 53.93 1:49.16 61.65 
10 2 E6728927 O`Toole, Cailin JPRT/05 54.49 54.72 1:49.21 62.14 
11 24 E6688161 McCarthy, Cecilia JPRT/06 54.62 54.74 1:49.36 63.62 
12 28 E6835512 Sisum, Emily BEST/06 55.23 54.39 1:49.62 66.17 
13 14 X6887738 Bee, Alissa BEST/04 55.26 54.49 1:49.75 67.44 
14 1 E6452614 Kunz, Klara JPRT/05 54.94 55.47 1:50.41 73.92 
15 13 E6904732 Drever, Hadley CAT/05 55.38 55.38 1:50.76 77.36 
 
 
26-02-21 / Berkshire East LIST: NLW1621 U1488 GF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY3 WP TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2021 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved