Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  Run 1 Start List
Saturday Hot Cocoa Cup 2021 - Slalom, Men
USA - UT - SNOWBIRD SKI and SUMMER RESORT
2/20/2021 1:30 PM
Times will upload at the conclusion of each run. Due to snow we are using wireless timing :)

Age Class Results¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
SATURDAY HOT COCOA CUP 2021  
 
NAT RACE CODE No.  
SNOWBIRD SPORTS EDUCATION FOUNDATION FEBRUARY 21, 2021 
SNOWBIRD SKI and SUMMER RESORT INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
 
RESULTS BY CLASS  
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS : U8  
------------  
 
PL Bib NAT COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 26 I7052921 Anderson, Hatch SB/13 44.33 40.58 1:24.91 90.22 
2 28 I7021612 Lupash, Matthew SB/13 47.25 47.91 1:35.16 189.24 
3 27 Larsen, Logan 51.29 56.92 1:48.21 315.30 
 
 
CLASS : U10  
------------  
 
PL Bib NAT COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 32 I6943547 Looney, Sam SB/12 36.50 39.07 1:15.57 0.00 
2 30 I6865262 White, Yarrow SB/11 40.06 41.27 1:21.33 55.64 
3 36 I7020191 Anderson, Steely SB/12 41.11 40.75 1:21.86 60.76 
4 33 I7034543 Theodore, Leo SB/11 41.24 42.20 1:23.44 76.02 
5 37 I6943551 Looney, Jack SB/11 41.33 42.86 1:24.19 83.27 
6 41 I6951144 Loeffler, North SB/12 41.34 43.22 1:24.56 86.84 
7 39 I7053314 Thorn, Ethan SB/12 42.56 42.79 1:25.35 94.47 
8 34 I6942167 Morrissey, Declan SB/12 42.95 42.55 1:25.50 95.92 
9 31 I7022734 Amundsen, Carston SB/12 46.46 42.51 1:28.97 129.44 
10 40 I7020868 Madsen, Emmerson SB/11 45.01 45.41 1:30.42 143.45 
11 29 I6995374 Chipping, Cole SB/11 46.81 46.43 1:33.24 170.69 
12 35 Schutjer, Thomas 48.52 46.55 1:35.07 188.37 
13 38 I6944441 Greis, Silas SB/11 50.07 45.60 1:35.67 194.16 
 
 
CLASS : U12  
------------  
 
PL Bib NAT COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 43 I7021645 Scoffield, Benson SB/10 42.56 43.59 1:26.15 102.20 
2 42 I6827269 Lupash, Andrew SB/09 39.12 47.23 1:26.35 104.13 
 
 
 
21-02-21 / SNOWBIRD SKI and SUMMER RESLIST: NLM1621 SM0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING Brower Wireless TIMING 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2021 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved