Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  Run 2 Ref Report Run 1 Ref Report Race Results Run 2 Start List Program Run 1 Start List
SUNDOWN U19 MEN GS 2 - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - CT - SKI SUNDOWN
2/20/2021 1:00 PM

Official Results¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
SUNDOWN U19 MEN GS 2  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. U1239  
SUNDOWN SKI TEAM FEBRUARY 20, 2021 
SKI SUNDOWN Eastern 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Bassett, Ed (USA) COURSE GUNBARREL 
REFEREE Sonju, Gretchen (USA) START 315 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Meleshkewich, Mark (USA) FINISH 155 M 
VERTICAL DROP 160 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U797/11/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Bluestein, Todd (USA) Coan-Mahmood, Jennife(USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Reed Rubbo (USA) -A- Jason Zhang (USA) 
-B- Will Paul (USA) -B- Aislinn Moore (USA) 
-C- Colin Barlow (USA) -C- Summer Lyons (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 22/(20) 22/(20) 
START TIME 12:15 13:15 
WEATHER: MOSTLY SUNNY SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: -1 C F: -1 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 234.32 ----------------------- 
F=1010 
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 80 E6551634 Bluestein, Reed SUND/03 34.49 34.24 1:08.73 0.00 
2 46 E6452420 Richert, Noah MTSO/04 33.70 35.05 1:08.75 0.29 
3 45 E6573233 Crowley, Gavin MTSO/04 35.05 34.31 1:09.36 9.26 
4 15 E6580278 Roy, Ishan MOH/04 34.86 34.54 1:09.40 9.85 
5 16 E6449988 Varma, Johar MOH/02 36.04 35.64 1:11.68 43.35 
6 77 E6521352 Purcell, Tommy SUND/04 36.32 36.00 1:12.32 52.76 
7 72 E6630956 Moore, Jackson SUND/05 36.62 36.01 1:12.63 57.31 
8 17 E6405705 Kathuria, Nikash MOH/03 36.46 36.34 1:12.80 59.81 
9 19 E6584276 Zappone, Alec MOH/03 36.81 36.39 1:13.20 65.69 
10 18 E6812601 Horowitz, Harris MOH/05 37.31 36.86 1:14.17 79.94 
11 52 E6517218 Sena-Goldschmidt, Max MTSO/06 37.08 37.13 1:14.21 80.53 
12 25 E6561843 Snow, James MOH/06 37.07 37.24 1:14.31 82.00 
13 55 E6574403 Matusik, Anthony MTSO/06 37.09 37.40 1:14.49 84.64 
14 20 E6796385 Toomey-Wilson, James MOH/04 37.23 38.19 1:15.42 98.31 
15 26 E6581133 Snow, Stephen MOH/06 37.90 37.97 1:15.87 104.92 
 
 
20-02-21 / SKI SUNDOWN LIST: NLM1621 U1239 GM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2021 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved