Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  Race Results Race 1 Run 2 Ref Rpt Run 1 Ref Report Program Run 1 Start List
SUNDOWN U19 MEN GS 1 - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - CT - SKI SUNDOWN
2/20/2021 9:00 AM

2nd Run Start List¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
SUNDOWN U19 MEN GS 1  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. U1237  
SUNDOWN SKI TEAM FEBRUARY 20, 2021 
SKI SUNDOWN Eastern 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Bassett, Ed (USA) COURSE GUNBARREL 
REFEREE Sonju, Gretchen (USA) START 315 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Meleshkewich, Mark (USA) FINISH 155 M 
VERTICAL DROP 160 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U797/11/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Bluestein, Todd (USA) Coan-Mahmood, Jennife(USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Jason Zhang (USA) -A- Reed Rubbo (USA) 
-B- Summer Lyons (USA) -B- Aislinn Moore (USA) 
-C- Ben Konkel (USA) -C- Colin Barlow (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES /() /() 
START TIME 9:00 10:30 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 75 Meleshkewich, Nathan U16 USA/SUND /05 39.84 ______ ______ 
2 23 Hebiton, Edward U16 USA/MOH /06 39.30 ______ ______ 
3 77 Purcell, Tommy U19 USA/SUND /04 38.74 ______ ______ 
4 55 Matusik, Anthony U16 USA/MTSO /06 38.64 ______ ______ 
5 17 Kathuria, Nikash U19 USA/MOH /03 38.26 ______ ______ 
6 20 Toomey-Wilson, James U19 USA/MOH /04 38.20 ______ ______ 
7 18 Horowitz, Harris U16 USA/MOH /05 38.07 ______ ______ 
8 74 Conners, John U19 USA/SUND /04 37.62 ______ ______ 
9 16 Varma, Johar U19 USA/MOH /02 37.19 ______ ______ 
10 72 Moore, Jackson U16 USA/SUND /05 37.02 ______ ______ 
11 45 Crowley, Gavin U19 USA/MTSO /04 36.75 ______ ______ 
12 15 Roy, Ishan U19 USA/MOH /04 36.69 ______ ______ 
13 52 Sena-Goldschmidt, Max U16 USA/MTSO /06 36.58 ______ ______ 
14 80 Bluestein, Reed U19 USA/SUND /03 36.50 ______ ______ 
15 47 Schneider, Charlie U19 USA/MTSO /04 36.46 ______ ______ 
 
 
20-02-21 / SKI SUNDOWN LIST: NLM1621 U1237 GM5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2021 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved