Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  Penalty Calculation Race Results Run 2 Start List Run 1 Start List
Massanutten U16-21 GS Qualifier - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - VA - MASSANUTTEN RESORT
2/6/2021 8:30 AM

Results by Class¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
MASSANUTTEN U16-21 QUALIFIER GS  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. U0810  
MASSANUTTEN SKI TEAM FEBRUARY 6, 2021 
MASSANUTTEN RESORT EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
 
RESULTS BY CLASS WITH RANKS  
 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS : U16  
------------  
 
PL Bib NAT COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 48 X6993797 Satoh, Seigo SMSSF/05 50.25 (1) 46.36 (1) 1:36.61 0.00 
2 52 E6673118 Blakely, Mark SMSSF/05 52.23 (5) 47.21 (3) 1:39.44 29.59 
3 54 E6534377 Geouque, Andrew SMSSF/05 51.77 (3) 47.96 (4) 1:39.73 32.62 
4 56 E6407943 Brownlow, Etienne SNO/05 53.71 (7) 48.78 (7) 1:42.49 61.47 
5 72 E6740562 Johnson, Ayden SMSSF/06 53.78 (8) 50.92 (13) 1:44.70 84.58 
6 53 E6789038 Maraini, Davide Otto BRYCE/05 55.30 (10) 49.88 (10) 1:45.18 89.59 
7 61 E6509558 Palmer, Robert BRYCE/05 55.19 (9) 51.35 (16) 1:46.54 103.81 
8 71 E6529751 Martyn, Charlie SMSSF/06 58.03 (16) 49.51 (9) 1:47.54 114.27 
9 67 E6532475 Weiss, Cooper WRT/06 56.07 (14) 53.00 (19) 1:49.07 130.26 
10 80 E6836943 Bailey, Mclure SNO/06 57.56 (15) 52.41 (18) 1:49.97 139.67 
11 64 E6805913 Andersen, Whitcomb WRT/06 59.23 (18) 55.72 (23) 1:54.95 191.73 
12 73 E6669248 Shifflett, Quinton MSST/06 59.96 (20) 55.17 (22) 1:55.13 193.62 
13 69 E6641628 Russell, James MSST/06 1:00.19 (21) 56.23 (25) 1:56.42 207.10 
14 76 E6578954 Contrucci, John WRT/05 1:02.11 (22) 56.04 (24) 1:58.15 225.19 
15 78 E7068221 Miles, Julian MSST/06 1:06.22 (25) 1:00.34 (27) 2:06.56 313.11 
16 77 E6907171 Le Floch, Cedric WRT/06 1:10.05 (26) 1:03.84 (28) 2:13.89 389.74 
 
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN 
 
79 E6467125 Howard, Cole SNO/06 50.38 (12) 
62 E6519872 Burts, Colin SMSSF/05 51.12 (15) 
60 E6521912 Abert, Shrey BRYCE/06 49.36 (8)  
 
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN 
 
59 E6532462 Weiss, Braeden WRT/05 GATE 12 52.00 (17) 
 
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN 
 
66 E6798323 Jordan, Jack WRT/06 1:03.00 (23) 
 
 
 
 
 
06-02-21 / MASSANUTTEN RESORT LIST: NLM1521 U0810 GM0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY3 WP TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2021 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved