Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹Start List
2021 Bryce Women`s Ski Slalom - Single Course, Combined of 2 runs (first 2 if more than 2)
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
2/6/2021 5:00 PM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/6/2021                    Page 1 
 
2021 Bryce Women`s Ski Slalom  
USCSA Southeast Conference  
 
Best three `A` team member`s combined times make up a team`s total time.  
If needed ghost times of 2:49.42 will be used.  
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 4:37.85 Rank : 1st 9 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
50 A Catherine DeScisci 40.08 (1) 40.82 (1) 1:20.90 (1) (1) * 
44 A Isabel Ullman 47.26 (4) 47.73 (4) 1:34.99 (3) (3) * 
52 A Eliza Woodfin 51.20 (7) 50.76 (7) 1:41.96 (5) (5) * 
54 A Michelle Diminuco 57.81 (11 58.49 (10 1:56.30 (10)(10) 
45 A Katherine Stombres 59.48 (12 1:01.06 (14 2:00.54 (12)(12) 
53 A Arianna Asquini 1:00.37 (14 1:01.50 (15 2:01.87 (14)(14) 
56 A Carolyn Carbaugh 1:02.28 (15 1:04.91 (21 2:07.19 (15)(15) 
35 A Julia Gagulska 1:07.57 (21 1:03.86 (19 2:11.43 (20)(18) 
49 A Naomi Harris DSQ DSQ  
60 A Ellie Wilkie DSQ DSQ  
 
Team : VT 
Total Time : 5:26.98 Rank : 2nd 21 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
62 A Audrey San Cartier 49.70 (5) 52.46 (8) 1:42.16 (6) (6) * 
63 A Hannah Funk 53.33 (8) 56.85 (9) 1:50.18 (7) (7) * 
71 A Delaney Reed 55.85 (9) 58.79 (12 1:54.64 (8) (8) * 
64 A Kaleigh Boyle 1:00.25 (13 1:00.55 (13 2:00.80 (13)(13) 
68 A Ashlyn Birmingham 1:04.36 (17 1:03.12 (18 2:07.48 (16)(16) 
66 A Caitlin Mulligan 1:05.72 (19 1:05.30 (23 2:11.02 (19)(17) 
72 A Aimee Marceau 1:12.92 (23 1:02.73 (16 2:15.65 (22)(19) 
70 A Holly McNeilly DSQ 1:07.79 (25  
61 A Morgan Anderson DNF  
 
Team : WLU 
Total Time : 6:27.67 Rank : 3rd 1 Ghost Time Used 40 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
103 A Caroline Grace 50.27 (6) 50.29 (6) 1:40.56 (4) (4) * 
102 A Madi Grabowski 1:15.73 (24 41.96 (2) 1:57.69 (11)(11)* 
104 A Mary Margaret Gras 46.87 (3)  
 
Team : UG 
Total Time : 7:08.26 Rank : 4th 2 Ghost Times Used 52 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
2 A Danielle McAlister 43.26 (2) 46.16 (3) 1:29.42 (2) (2) * 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/6/2021 11:14:52 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2021 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved