Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  Run 1 Condensed St Info U14 SL Race 2 Program COVID Pre Screen For BE COVID FAQ
Berkshire East U14 Slalom Race 2 - Slalom, Women
USA - MA - Berkshire East
2/7/2021 12:00 PM

Race Results¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
BERKSHIRE EAST U14 SLALOM RACE 2  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. N0002  
BEST FEBRUARY 7, 2021 
Berkshire East Alpine 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M W O M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Zuber, Robert (USA) COURSE UPPER / LOWER COMPETITION 
REFEREE Chase, Thomas (USA) START 275 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Sullivan, Ben (USA) FINISH 191 M 
VERTICAL DROP 84 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 11990/01/16 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Roseberry, Edwin (USA) Sullivan, Ben (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Marquardt, Leah (USA) -A- Marquardt, Leah (USA) 
-B- Faucher, Emily (USA) -B- Faucher, Emily (USA) 
-C- Bee, Julia (USA) -C- Bee, Julia (USA) 
-D- Benedetti, Wylie (USA) -D- Benedetti, Wylie (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 37/(36) 38/(37) 
START TIME 12:00 13:00 
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: LIGHT SNOW TEMP. S: -6 C F: -6 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 4 E6713215 Loomis, Addison BEST/07 36.99 35.90 1:12.89 
2 37 E6718735 Robinson, Kate WMRT/07 36.73 38.27 1:15.00 
3 6 E6753781 Pinkham, Elise BEST/07 37.62 37.89 1:15.51 
4 33 E6495409 Cauthers, Olivia JPRT/07 37.22 38.38 1:15.60 
5 30 E6745918 Roseberry, Margaret JPRT/07 38.64 39.61 1:18.25 
6 29 E6548654 Morgan, Ella JPRT/07 41.02 39.56 1:20.58 
7 2 E6666353 Umana Kimura, Elianna BEST/07 40.54 40.27 1:20.81 
8 20 E6556498 Schattman, Eleni CAT/07 40.50 40.34 1:20.84 
9 32 E6735411 Cramer, Cecelia JPRT/07 39.93 40.93 1:20.86 
10 15 E6569982 Bindra, Isha CAT/07 41.39 40.81 1:22.20 
11 7 E6530785 Ottoson, Brianna BSQ/07 42.99 41.89 1:24.88 
12 9 E6809904 Tyson, Eliza BUTT/07 43.71 41.21 1:24.92 
13 42 E6875190 Hossack, Elizabeth WMRT/08 43.62 41.88 1:25.50 
14 35 E6968566 Ilic, Angela WMRT/07 43.59 42.25 1:25.84 
15 16 E6626742 Schattman, Yorgia CAT/08 43.59 43.39 1:26.98 
 
 
07-02-21 / Berkshire East LIST: NLW1521 N0002 SF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY3 WP TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2021 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved