Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Overall results¹Team Scoring
ND YSL Champs - Slalom, Men
USA - SD - TERRY PEAK SKI AREA
3/15/2020 11:00 AM

Results by class¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
ND YSL CHAMPS  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. N0562  
BLACK HILLS SKI TEAM MARCH 15, 2020 
TERRY PEAK SKI AREA NORTHERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
 
RESULTS BY CLASS WITH RANKS  
 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS : U8  
------------  
 
PL Bib NAT COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 102 N6875507 Schreiner, Michael BSSEF/12 1:15.69 (34) 1:05.40 (39) 2:21.09 
2 106 N6931873 Hardan, Ethan BSSEF/12 1:17.76 (36) 1:09.76 (45) 2:27.52 
3 101 N6982322 Giuseffi, Jackson BHST/13 1:20.00 (37) 1:09.73 (44) 2:29.73 
 
DID NOT START 1st RUN 
 
104 N6985353 Phillips, Maxwell BHST/13  
 
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN 
 
105 N6947432 Jobman, Fitz BHST/13 GATE 6 1:37.00 (49) 
103 N6982392 Pivonka, Trask BHST/13 RL missed gate 1:24.09 (48) 
 
 
CLASS : U10  
------------  
 
PL Bib NAT COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 117 N6848761 Swain, Weston BSSEF/11 58.14 (14) 53.11 (16) 1:51.25 
2 112 N6722094 Stiegemeier, Tannar SRSEF/10 1:01.31 (16) 52.61 (15) 1:53.92 
3 115 N6878001 Stephenson, Jackson BSF/11 1:02.84 (19) 56.11 (21) 1:58.95 
4 119 N6791475 Klug, Gus BSSEF/11 1:02.95 (20) 57.47 (26) 2:00.42 
5 116 N6938510 Walkup, Sky BSSEF/11 1:07.77 (25) 1:00.75 (28) 2:08.52 
6 114 N6763849 Dettori, Erik BSF/11 1:08.76 (27) 1:01.58 (29) 2:10.34 
7 107 N6983901 Sage, Brady BHST/10 1:08.56 (26) 1:01.79 (30) 2:10.35 
8 110 N6937691 Amrine, Maddux DSEF/10 1:10.80 (30) 1:04.22 (35) 2:15.02 
9 113 N6800104 Lewis, Vladimir BHST/11 1:12.37 (32) 1:05.64 (40) 2:18.01 
10 109 N6894352 Peck, Alex BHST/11 1:22.55 (38) 1:04.68 (37) 2:27.23 
11 111 N6894631 Newman, Graham BHST/11 1:23.49 (39) 1:04.39 (36) 2:27.88 
12 118 N6956162 Groshart, Gavin SRSEF/11 1:44.00 (42) 1:15.09 (47) 2:59.09 
 
 
 
 
15-03-20 / TERRY PEAK SKI AREA LIST: NLM1520 N0562 SM0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING MICROGATE RACETIME2 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved