Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  Team Scoring
Overall Results¹
ND YSL Champs - Giant Slalom, Women
USA - SD - TERRY PEAK SKI AREA
3/13/2020 10:00 AM

Results by class¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
ND YSL CHAMPS GS  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. N0561  
BLACK HILLS SKI TEAM MARCH 13, 2020 
TERRY PEAK SKI AREA NORTHERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M W O M E N  
 
RESULTS BY CLASS WITH RANKS  
 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS : U8  
------------  
 
PL Bib NAT COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 3 N6849809 Coubrough, Ansley BSF/12 1:16.70 (27) 1:25.03 (27) 2:41.73 
2 5 N6932052 Arthun, Molly SRSEF/12 1:23.01 (40) 1:27.20 (31) 2:50.21 
3 2 N6931770 Taylor, Reese BSSEF/12 1:29.73 (45) 1:40.05 (44) 3:09.78 
4 7 N6879791 Rose, Aria BHST/12 1:38.35 (47) 1:59.72 (47) 3:38.07 
5 1 N6983921 Sage, Tenley BHST/12 1:41.88 (49) 2:15.02 (49) 3:56.90 
 
DID NOT START 1st RUN 
 
4 N6872322 Cammack, Baylee BHST/12  
 
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN 
 
6 N6993057 Arnold, Brynley SRSEF/12 1:20.28 (33) 
 
 
CLASS : U10  
------------  
 
PL Bib NAT COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 18 N6785669 Paatalo, Kira WMRT/10 1:10.79 (13) 1:15.93 (12) 2:26.72 
2 16 N6937015 Morton, Camryn BSSEF/10 1:10.91 (14) 1:19.75 (18) 2:30.66 
3 9 N6840280 Cook, Adaline BSSEF/10 1:12.72 (17) 1:18.14 (16) 2:30.86 
4 11 N6788646 Wenger, Peyton BSSEF/10 1:13.29 (18) 1:20.03 (20) 2:33.32 
5 17 N6795293 Schreiner, Paige BSSEF/10 1:14.86 (21) 1:20.04 (21) 2:34.90 
6 8 N6726018 Luebke, Pippi DSEF/10 1:14.55 (20) 1:25.59 (29) 2:40.14 
7 15 N6672537 Rose, Torah BHST/10 1:22.03 (38) 1:34.72 (38) 2:56.75 
8 13 N6843587 Priest, Alexa BSSEF/10 1:17.11 (28) 1:41.27 (46) 2:58.38 
9 21 N6832498 Chilton, Avery SRSEF/10 1:25.36 (41) 1:34.08 (37) 2:59.44 
10 12 N6894624 Newman, Maeve BHST/10 1:27.69 (43) 1:36.65 (41) 3:04.34 
11 14 N6999355 Langlas, Evelyn BSSEF/11 1:25.43 (42) 1:40.39 (45) 3:05.82 
12 20 N6870657 Jobman, Lizel BHST/10 1:31.20 (46) 1:39.72 (43) 3:10.92 
13 19 N6818845 Fromm, Elsa Freya BHST/10 1:38.74 (48) 2:16.77 (50) 3:55.51 
 
 
13-03-20 / TERRY PEAK SKI AREA LIST: NLW1520 N0561 GF0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING MICROGATE RACETIME2 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved