Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual All Resul¹
Picas Margarita Cup 4 Dual - Dual, Best
USA - WY - Snow King
3/2/2020 3:00 PM
Sunny and Beautiful for the Last Marg Cup!! Come on Over

Team Results¹print

                       DUAL COURSE - TEAM RACE  3/2/2020                  Page 1 
 
Picas Margarita Cup Race 4 
Jackson Hole Ski and Snowboard Club 
3 PM to 6 PM 
 
Each team must have 4 members and is scored by Total Points 
 
Team : World Domination Total Points : 73 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
16 Chris Wheeler 24.63 (5) 24.03 (6) 48.66 (4) 17 * 
13 Sam Rendall 24.54 (4) 24.17 (7) 48.71 (5) 16 
15 Annie Rendall 25.01 (1) 24.37 (1) 49.38 (1) 20 * 
18 Lauren Roux 25.61 (3) 24.80 (2) 50.41 (2) 19 * 
14 Ralph Callaway 28.09 (25 28.73 (35 56.82 (31) 10 
17 Nick Jaouen 31.39 (43 30.31 (45 1:01.70 (44) 17 * 
 
Team : Cafe G Total Points : 67 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
22 Ryan Walters 24.87 (7) 23.89 (5) 48.76 (6) 15 * 
23 Ryan Casper 25.57 (10 24.97 (11 50.54 (10) 11 
21 Brittney Ziebell 25.56 (2) 25.42 (4) 50.98 (4) 17 * 
24 Allie Ziegler 27.38 (7) 26.02 (8) 53.40 (7) 14 
19 Bill Van Gelder 30.77 (41 30.23 (44 1:01.00 (42) 19 * 
20 Fred Peightal 31.88 (45 30.91 (47 1:02.79 (45) 16 * 
 
Team : Spaceballs Total Points : 61 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
121 Tristan Brown 25.17 (8) 23.81 (4) 48.98 (8) 13 * 
119 Stosh Czarniak 25.51 (9) 24.73 (10 50.24 (9) 12 * 
118 Tami Razinger 25.62 (4) 24.91 (3) 50.53 (3) 18 * 
122 Rob LaPier 28.32 (27 26.30 (19 54.62 (23) 18 * 
117 Tristan Clegg 33.57 (55 31.86 (54 1:05.43 (55) 6 
120 Matt Newton DNF 27.86 (33 
 
Team : Mach Schnell Total Points : 60 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
79 Seppi Stigeler 22.92 (1) 22.56 (1) 45.48 (1) 20 * 
80 Kent McBride 27.09 (19 25.55 (16 52.64 (18) 3 
82 Alex Bickner 27.55 (8) 27.15 (9) 54.70 (9) 12 * 
84 Andy Maslow 29.28 (33 27.80 (31 57.08 (32) 9 * 
83 Maho Hakoshima 30.11 (40 30.14 (43 1:00.25 (40) 1 
81 Jim Kandolin 35.83 (61 33.82 (62 1:09.65 (62) 19 * 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 3/2/2020 6:55:49 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved