Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  Race Results
2020 SARA U16-21 CHAMPIONSHIPS GS - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - VA - MASSANUTTEN RESORT
2/23/2020 8:40 AM

2nd run start list¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
2020 SARA U16-21 CHAMPIONSHIPS GS  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. U0734  
MASSAUTTEN SKI TEAM FEBRUARY 23, 2020 
MASSANUTTEN RESORT EASTERN 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD McKee, Sean (USA) COURSE DIAMOND JIM 
REFEREE Ramsey, Jan (USA) START 869 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Lam, Elizabeth (USA) FINISH 639 M 
VERTICAL DROP 230 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U1196/11/17 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Ramsey, Dale (USA) Aldridge, Wesley () 
FORERUNNERS -A- Eva Young (USA) -A- Eva Young (USA) 
-B- Parker Russell (USA) -B- Parker Russell (USA) 
-C- Sarah Grosser (USA) -C- Sarah Grosser (USA) 
-D- Brooke Moehrke (USA) -D- Brooke Moehrke (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 36/(34) /() 
START TIME 8:40 11:30 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 58 Jensen, Tyler U16 /BRYCE/04 47.86 ______ ______ 
2 50 Hofmeister, Colby U19 /MSST /02 47.48 ______ ______ 
3 48 Satoh, Seigo U16 /SMSSF/05 46.61 ______ ______ 
4 49 Litmans, Ethan U19 /BRYCE/01 46.04 ______ ______ 
5 52 Litmans, Tyler U19 /BRYCE/03 45.66 ______ ______ 
6 51 Williams, Tristan U19 /BRYCE/01 48.32 ______ ______ 
7 54 Blakely, Mark U16 /SMSSF/05 48.35 ______ ______ 
8 57 Grosser, Joshua U19 /SMSSF/03 48.47 ______ ______ 
9 74 Goldblatt, Daniel U19 /WTSEF/02 48.67 ______ ______ 
10 60 Provencher, Ian U16 /SMSSF/05 48.75 ______ ______ 
11 56 Geouque, Andrew U16 /SMSSF/05 48.82 ______ ______ 
12 66 Smoot, Connor U16 /SNO /04 49.11 ______ ______ 
13 59 Maraini, Davide Otto U16 /SMSSF/05 49.32 ______ ______ 
14 64 Daly, Jonathan U19 /SNO /02 49.73 ______ ______ 
15 69 Brownlow, Etienne U16 /SNO /05 49.87 ______ ______ 
 
 
23-02-20 / MASSANUTTEN RESORT LIST: NLM1420 U0734 GM5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved