Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹Start List
USCSA Southeast Wintergreen Womens Slalom 1 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Wintergreen Resort
2/22/2020 9:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  2/22/2020                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
2020 Wintergreen Womens Slalom 1 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:05.45 will be used. 
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 3:17.17 Rank : 1st 11 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
178 A Catherine DeScisci 29.52 (1) 30.50 (1) 1:00.02 (1) (1) * 
182 A Wynne Barsanti 33.00 (5) 34.35 (4) 1:07.35 (4) (4) * 
180 A Whitney Fitzgerald 34.48 (7) 35.32 (7) 1:09.80 (6) (6) * 
184 A Naomi Harris 35.34 (10 36.07 (9) 1:11.41 (8) (8) 
183 A Elizabeth Davidson 35.09 (9) 36.86 (11 1:11.95 (9) (9) 
185 A Emily Donovan 36.61 (12 38.80 (13 1:15.41 (11)(11) 
187 A Brooke Adams 44.50 (23 42.51 (14 1:27.01 (15)(15) 
181 A Isabel Ullman DNF 35.73 (8) 
179 A Emma Harrison 30.01 (3) DNF 
186 A Eliza Woodfin 39.37 (18 DNF 
 
Team : NCSU 
Total Time : 3:45.21 Rank : 2nd 26 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
149 A Erin Oliver 33.66 (6) 34.92 (6) 1:08.58 (5) (5) * 
145 A Jenna Christensen 34.98 (8) 36.31 (10 1:11.29 (7) (7) * 
150 A Morgan Paris 41.09 (19 44.25 (17 1:25.34 (14)(14)* 
146 A Teresa Risoli 52.93 (46 49.26 (26 1:42.19 (28)(27) 
214 A Jessica Prince 53.49 (48 52.13 (34 1:45.62 (35)(30) 
 
Team : JMU 
Total Time : 4:24.17 Rank : 3rd 52 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
106 A Elisabeth Caswell 29.83 (2) 34.06 (3) 1:03.89 (2) (2) * 
108 A rachel sciarrino 37.35 (14 58.38 (49 1:35.73 (21)(21)* 
114 A Madeleine Stein 49.90 (34 54.65 (40 1:44.55 (34)(29)* 
112 A Colleen Price 53.99 (50 1:07.61 (59 2:01.60 (46)(36) 
107 A Katelyn Christ 1:05.39 (59 1:06.58 (57 2:11.97 (49)(38) 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 4:30.31 Rank : 4th 50 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
12 A Amanda Hawkins 39.02 (16 42.61 (15 1:21.63 (12)(12)* 
11 A Aspen Bullard 43.23 (22 49.07 (25 1:32.30 (16)(16)* 
19 A Virginia Barnes 47.68 (30 48.70 (24 1:36.38 (23)(22)* 
15 A Annesley Womble 46.76 (28 50.09 (27 1:36.85 (24)(23) 
14 A Emily Urish 45.11 (24 51.98 (32 1:37.09 (25)(24) 
13 A Claire Biaggi 48.18 (32 50.13 (28 1:38.31 (26)(25) 
17 A Amelia Christensen 53.38 (47 56.86 (45 1:50.24 (39)(32) 
24 A Caitlyn Toney 57.39 (54 58.70 (51 1:56.09 (43)(35) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/23/2020 4:57:12 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved