Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Team Results¹Start List
USCSA Southeast Wintergreen Mens Slalom 1 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Wintergreen Resort
2/22/2020 9:00 AM

Results by Class¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/22/2020                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
2020 Wintergreen Mens Slalom 1 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 231 A VT Trace Beyer 27.54 (1) 28.04 (1) 55.58 (1) 
2 232 A VT Erling Nygard 28.79 (2) 29.76 (2) 58.55 (2) 
3 200 A UVA Andrew Orgel 30.21 (4) 30.36 (3) 1:00.57 (3) 
4 202 A UVA Griffin VanOrder 31.61 (6) 32.44 (5) 1:04.05 (4) 
5 203 A UVA braeton olivier 31.56 (5) 33.23 (6) 1:04.79 (5) 
6 254 A WCU Jacob Bennington 34.64 (7) 33.77 (7) 1:08.41 (6) 
7 255 A WCU Lance Shallenberge 36.42 (9) 38.33 (9) 1:14.75 (7) 
8 140 A LMC Thomas Macleod 39.01 (12) 39.77 (12) 1:18.78 (8) 
9 141 A LMC Avery Lineberger 44.75 (20) 43.26 (14) 1:28.01 (10) 
10 83 A GU Alex Valin 45.31 (23) 44.95 (16) 1:30.26 (11) 
11 121 A JMU Jesse Sands 44.87 (21) 47.45 (20) 1:32.32 (13) 
12 6 A APSU Kyle McCune 43.40 (18) 49.60 (22) 1:33.00 (14) 
13 209 A UVA Alexander Simmons 48.58 (32) 45.21 (17) 1:33.79 (15) 
14 79 A GU Hans Larson 48.16 (31) 46.99 (19) 1:35.15 (16) 
15 238 A VT William Lindsey 36.69 (10) 1:01.41 (31) 1:38.10 (17) 
16 7 A APSU Reese Karnatz 48.89 (33) 51.68 (25) 1:40.57 (18) 
17 185 A NCSU Mathew Smith 57.63 (37) 58.20 (30) 1:55.83 (19) 
18 123 A JMU Dawson Lazorchak 1:00.21 (38) 56.01 (29) 1:56.22 (20) 
19 152 A RAD Bradley Wacker DSQ 31.31 (4) 
20 205 A UVA Crawford Higgins DNF 36.34 (8) 
21 235 A VT Eli Vaughan DNF 38.46 (10) 
22 170 A UNCCH Alan McConnell DNF 39.43 (11) 
23 125 A JMU Nate Clingman DNF 40.03 (13) 
24 233 A VT Ryan Gruenstrass DNF 48.13 (21) 
25 84 A GU Philipp Moeller DNF 51.47 (24) 
26 9 A APSU Norman Horton DNF 52.75 (27) 
27 171 A UNCCH Robert Lesher DSQ 53.13 (28) 
28 8 A APSU Mitch Donadieu DNF 1:15.32 (32) 
29 201 A UVA Arthur Given 29.82 (3) DNF 
30 236 A VT Brian Blauman 35.22 (8) DNF 
31 237 A VT Michael Greenfield 39.91 (14) DNF 
32 239 A VT Eddie Roll 40.94 (15) DNF 
33 234 A VT Sawyer Fletcher 43.06 (17) DNF 
34 85 A GU Maximilian Adam 44.00 (19) DNF 
35 208 A UVA Andre Wowk 47.20 (26) DNF 
36 169 A UNCCH Martin Smolka 47.88 (28) DNF 
37 142 A LMC Gunnar Taylor 48.01 (30) DNF 
38 5 A APSU Ty Humphries 54.13 (36) DNF 
39 1 A APSU Mikel Smalle DNF DNF 
40 2 A APSU Dylan Howard DNF DNF 
41 204 A UVA Garrett Schreck DNF DNF 
42 206 A UVA Joey Kwon DNF DNF 
43 207 A UVA JD Buchholz DNF DNF 
44 240 A VT Jake Hunter DNF DNF 
45 172B A UNCCH Zachary Cox DSQ DNF 
46 127 A JMU Alex Kaye 49.83 (34) DSQ 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/23/2020 4:51:59 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved