Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
Start List¹
USCSA Midwest Regional Championships Women Snowboard GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Marquette Mountain
2/15/2020 9:30 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  2/15/2020                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Midwest Conference 
Regional Championships 
Marquette Mountain 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:12.11 will be used. 
 
Team : OHIO 
Total Time : 4:23.15 Rank : 1st 21 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
70 A Jessica Stich 43.22 (5) 40.10 (5) 1:23.32 (4) (4) * 
52 A Jordan Snively 44.60 (8) 40.44 (6) 1:25.04 (7) (7) * 
56 A Wenjing Deng 49.10 (12 45.69 (12 1:34.79 (11)(10)* 
72 B Hanna Lipic 51.90 (14 47.68 (15 1:39.58 (13)(2) 
76 B Raquel Manrique 1:32.73 (23 1:14.65 (21 2:47.38 (21)(6) 
74 A Isabel Ramirez 59.32 (21 
71 A Hannah Ellis DNF 
 
Team : GVSU 
Total Time : 4:28.92 Rank : 2nd 25 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
99 A Payton Sloat 42.85 (4) 40.82 (7) 1:23.67 (6) (6) * 
93 B Rachael Leach 44.83 (9) 43.26 (9) 1:28.09 (8) (1) 
518 A ashley wigton 43.58 (7) 44.61 (11 1:28.19 (9) (8) * 
111 A Hanna Zahm 54.48 (16 42.58 (8) 1:37.06 (12)(11)* 
117 A Sarah Flannery 53.23 (15 48.51 (16 1:41.74 (14)(12) 
110 B Madelyn Bargardi 55.90 (19 47.04 (14 1:42.94 (16)(3) 
115 B Melanie Stevenson 47.78 (10 56.45 (18 1:44.23 (17)(4) 
116 B Natalie Kasprzyk 1:12.61 (22 59.88 (19 2:12.49 (20)(5) 
136 B Madison Opre 49.61 (13 DSQ 
113 A Jessie Perkins DNF 
 
Team : ISU 
Total Time : 4:49.62 Rank : 3rd 1 Ghost Time Used 26 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
21 A Quinn Lyons 38.38 (1) 36.59 (1) 1:14.97 (1) (1) * 
23 A Emily White 42.65 (3) 39.89 (3) 1:22.54 (3) (3) * 
 
Team : MITU 
Total Time : 5:17.62 Rank : 4th 1 Ghost Time Used 40 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
6 A Alexandra DeYoung 43.39 (6) 40.09 (4) 1:23.48 (5) (5) * 
166 A Shelbie Lehto 55.31 (17 46.72 (13 1:42.03 (15)(13)* 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/16/2020 1:13:09 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved