Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
teams¹
2nd Run Start¹
Start¹
USCSA Men GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NY - Toggenburg Mountain
2/15/2020 10:00 AM

Finals¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/15/2020                    Page 1 
 
USCSA MIDEAST CONFERENCE 
TOGGENBURG MOUNTAIN 
MEN GS 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 82 A SU Alex Hohman 37.90 (3) 43.31 (1) 1:21.21 (1) 
2 84 A HWS Eric Bonewald 37.70 (1) 44.43 (3) 1:22.13 (2) 
3 93 A HWS Alex Hesketh 39.03 (4) 44.39 (2) 1:23.42 (3) 
4 71 A AU Charles Hawkins 39.51 (6) 44.98 (7) 1:24.49 (4) 
5 74 A BING Simon Ludl 39.97 (7) 44.90 (6) 1:24.87 (5) 
6 87 A SU Matthew Nigro 40.41 (10) 44.88 (5) 1:25.29 (6) 
7 72 A RIT Tyler Hanf 40.66 (12) 44.72 (4) 1:25.38 (7) 
8 75 A SU Charlie Naples 40.45 (11) 45.62 (8) 1:26.07 (8) 
9 98 A HWS Axel Forsgren 41.05 (13) 46.38 (11) 1:27.43 (9) 
10 76 A IC Theo Marston 41.42 (15) 46.26 (9) 1:27.68 (10) 
11 99 A SU Benjamin Schultes 41.37 (14) 46.78 (12) 1:28.15 (11) 
12 77 A UR Russell Phillips 41.60 (16) 48.44 (14) 1:30.04 (12) 
13 102 A IC John Tagliani 42.75 (19) 48.14 (13) 1:30.89 (13) 
14 81 A AU Charlie Murphy 42.14 (17) 49.95 (17) 1:32.09 (14) 
15 89 A RIT Conner Griffin 42.73 (18) 49.67 (16) 1:32.40 (15) 
16 95 A RIT Cooper Simpson 44.02 (23) 48.81 (15) 1:32.83 (16) 
17 97 A IC Jack Linke 43.64 (20) 50.09 (18) 1:33.73 (17) 
18 91 A IC Justin Donohue 43.83 (21) 50.87 (19) 1:34.70 (18) 
19 85 A IC Peter Pappalardo 43.85 (22) 51.01 (20) 1:34.86 (19) 
20 70 A GSU Peter Najdzionek 44.08 (24) 52.46 (22) 1:36.54 (20) 
21 105 A RIT Matt Anderson 46.83 (26) 52.28 (21) 1:39.11 (21) 
22 107 A BING John-Paul Webster 46.52 (25) 53.45 (23) 1:39.97 (22) 
23 101 A BING Jack J Duffy 48.19 (29) 54.03 (24) 1:42.22 (23) 
24 88 A AU Mark Dilai 47.24 (28) 56.22 (25) 1:43.46 (24) 
25 78 A GSU Daniel Hirth 50.83 (30) 58.75 (27) 1:49.58 (25) 
26 100 A UR Spencer Fink 53.72 (32) 1:02.29 (28) 1:56.01 (26) 
27 104 A GSU Joshua Yanuck 53.48 (31) 1:03.44 (29) 1:56.92 (27) 
28 96 A GSU Daniel Borg 55.25 (33) 1:05.17 (30) 2:00.42 (28) 
29 86 A GSU Michael Bonomi 56.27 (34) 1:05.42 (31) 2:01.69 (29) 
30 92 A BING Mark Barteck DNF 46.35 (10) 
31 90 A UR Kristian Saeter DNF 58.69 (26) 
32 73 A HWS Sean King 37.75 (2) DNF 
33 79 A RIT Jamieson Dube 40.11 (8) DNF 
34 80 A BING Alexander Kruk 40.11 (8) DNF 
35 83 A UR Daniel Baumel 47.13 (27) DNF 
36 106 A SU Connor Gurnham 39.47 (5) DSQ 
37 94 A AU Everett Chandler DNF 
38 103 A HWS Griffin Primeau 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 111 B SU Evangelos Dentes 43.18 (1) 48.00 (2) 1:31.18 (1) 
2 124 B SU Conner Mayes 48.72 (8) 47.29 (1) 1:36.01 (2) 
3 118 B SU Kevin Ward 46.02 (3) 51.36 (3) 1:37.38 (3) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/15/2020 2:11:55 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved