Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Run2 - Condensed SL¹
Run1 - Condensed SL¹
Run 1 Start List¹
Lake Louise FIS AB Cup - Giant Slalom, Men
CAN - AB - Lake Louise Ski Resort
2/10/2020 10:45 AM

Run1-SpeedIntervals¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
 
 
 
Lake Louise Ski Club FEBRUARY 10, 2020 
Lake Louise Ski Resort FIS 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
INTERMEDIATE REPORT  
 
 
Speed = Bottom of Gun Barrel 
Pl Bib Name St to Int1 Int1 to Int2 Int2 to Fin Speed Time 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
36 GRANT, Jack ? DNF 
22 CAMPBELL, Chase ? DNF 
21 MILLS, Colin 14.76 (5) ? DNF 
16 AIROLDI, Noel 14.95 (11 ? DNF 
37 41 ALEXANDER, Benja 20.87 (38 38.14 (36 28.42 (37) 39.05 km/h 1:27.43 
29 40 WALLACE, Ben 16.00 (37 25.40 (25 18.01 (29) 67.17 km/h 59.42 
34 39 HRISTOV, Alek 15.85 (35 26.37 (33 18.69 (35) 62.45 km/h 1:00.92 
30 38 STANVICK, Rylan 15.84 (34 25.90 (31 17.88 (27) 68.93 km/h 59.63 
33 37 JOHNSON, Logan 15.88 (36 26.40 (34 18.26 (32) 66.67 km/h 1:00.55 
36 35 CUNNINGHAM, Owen 15.37 (24 33.61 (35 18.19 (31) 67.20 km/h 1:07.18 
32 34 SMITRAN, Marko 15.73 (30 26.30 (32 18.32 (33) 67.05 km/h 1:00.35 
28 33 LAWSON, Matthew 15.83 (33 25.56 (27 17.72 (23) 66.50 km/h 59.11 
26 32 LAYTON, Hayes 15.33 (22 25.62 (28 17.68 (22) 68.82 km/h 58.64 
21 31 WALTERS, Ben 15.39 (26 24.70 (15 17.90 (28) 65.45 km/h 57.99 
31 30 CHEN, Robert 15.78 (32 25.88 (30 18.48 (34) 65.58 km/h 1:00.16 
23 29 LANE, Conner 15.11 (16 25.72 (29 17.22 (14) 70.24 km/h 58.06 
18 28 SALVERDA, Nichol 15.22 (18 25.11 (19 17.32 (16) 68.91 km/h 57.66 
35 27 SHEARS, Bredy 15.38 (25 24.48 (12 22.85 (36) 60.76 km/h 1:02.73 
25 26 LEAMAN, Aaron 15.62 (29 25.47 (26 17.32 (17) 71.18 km/h 58.42 
24 25 MITCHELL, Alex 15.36 (23 25.15 (20 17.82 (26) 67.70 km/h 58.33 
20 24 WILSON, James 15.74 (31 25.03 (18 17.09 (13) 70.87 km/h 57.88 
15 23 CHRISTOFFERSSON, 15.29 (21 24.41 (11 17.53 (21) 68.53 km/h 57.24 
17 20 MACKENZIE, Conno 15.03 (14 25.23 (22 17.26 (15) ? 57.54 
22 19 BOYD, Duncan 15.46 (28 24.78 (16 17.75 (24) 69.86 km/h 58.00 
19 18 FRETENBURG, Nels 15.39 (27 24.85 (17 17.42 (19) 68.71 km/h 57.67 
16 17 LEISHMAN, Henry 15.27 (20 25.25 (23 16.91 (10) 71.09 km/h 57.44 
13 15 DAMANT, Ben 17.45 (20) 68.53 km/h 56.77 
27 14 OSHANYK, Adam 15.24 (19 25.25 (24 18.17 (30) 66.58 km/h 58.68 
11 13 SOLA, Heming 14.96 (13 24.68 (14 16.86 (5) 71.71 km/h 56.52 
14 12 OLAFSON, Rowan 15.07 (15 25.18 (21 16.86 (6) 70.19 km/h 57.12 
7 11 SCHWEIGER, Cody 14.92 (10 23.50 (3) 17.32 (18) 69.34 km/h 55.75 
5 10 SMALL, James 14.96 (12 23.77 (6) 16.95 (11) 69.35 km/h 55.69 
2 9 PETKOVIC, Konsta 14.64 (4) 23.55 (4) 16.70 (2) 72.30 km/h 54.90 
8 8 HARRISON, Daniel 14.62 (3) 24.34 (10 16.86 (4) 71.36 km/h 55.83 
6 7 TIMM, Dylan 14.90 (9) 24.06 (8) 16.73 (3) 72.97 km/h 55.70 
4 6 MOLESKY, Daniel 14.51 (2) 23.96 (7) 16.88 (7) 70.95 km/h 55.37 
10 5 DUNN, Logan 14.79 (7) 24.57 (13 16.91 (9) 71.38 km/h 56.28 
3 4 DETS, Taras 14.78 (6) 23.14 (1) 17.06 (12) 70.77 km/h 54.99 
9 3 APPLEGATH, Liam 14.80 (8) 24.32 (9) 16.89 (8) 72.65 km/h 56.03 
1 2 MITTERTREINER, D 14.38 (1) 23.40 (2) 16.30 (1) 74.42 km/h 54.09 
 
 
 
10-02-20 / Lake Louise Ski Resort LIST: FLM1320 CAN0553. GM19 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE TIMY 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved