Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
USCSA Thompson Division - Dual, Combined
USA - VT - Jay Peak
2/8/2020 10:00 AM

Bracket Qualifiers¹print

                       DUAL COURSE - TEAM RACE  2/8/2020                  Page 1 
 
USCSA Thompson Division 
Jay Peak 
Dual SL 
 
Each team must have 4 members and is scored by Total Time 
Each team must include at least 4 members whose Class is A 
 
Team : SLU Total Time : 2:25.00 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Blue Red Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
104 A Pratt aj 17.47 (3) 17.90 (4) 35.37 (3) * 
107 A Rauch James 18.41 (11 17.41 (2) 35.82 (5) * 
103 A Donohue Ryan 17.79 (7) 18.29 (9) 36.08 (6) * 
101 A Terjeson Hayden 17.43 (2) 20.30 (37 37.73 (16) * 
108 A Cowles Sam 19.49 (28 19.15 (19 38.64 (23) 
100 A Lindsay Axel DSQ DSQ 
102 A Hamblet Chad DSQ 
105 A Saffo Johnny 
106 A Astley Ben 
 
Team : NEU Total Time : 2:26.66 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Blue Red Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
91 A Weirether Kyle 17.71 (6) 17.18 (1) 34.89 (1) * 
92 A Robbins Fletcher 17.40 (1) 17.68 (3) 35.08 (2) * 
95 A Burger Vittorio 19.39 (25 18.93 (18 38.32 (19) * 
93 A Stearns Brendon 19.68 (32 18.69 (16 38.37 (20) * 
90 A Denhart Charlie 
94 A Sauereisen Jes DNF 
 
Team : TUFTS Total Time : 2:28.19 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Blue Red Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
11 A Neary Will 17.58 (5) 18.00 (5) 35.58 (4) * 
12 A Connolly Jake 18.58 (13 18.14 (6) 36.72 (9) * 
10 A Siegel Matthew 18.87 (18 18.81 (17 37.68 (15) * 
14 A Feeley Nolan 18.91 (20 19.30 (22 38.21 (18) * 
15 A Janoff Alexander 19.29 (24 19.47 (27 38.76 (24) 
187 A Steinberg Justin 19.98 (34 19.41 (26 39.39 (28) 
18 A Margey Patrick 19.63 (30 20.05 (33 39.68 (31) 
109 B Bobroff Alex 20.23 (37 20.14 (35 40.37 (34) 
19 A Fiorita Nicholas 21.26 (43 19.95 (32 41.21 (35) 
110 B Bursik Jan 21.04 (41 21.36 (44 42.40 (39) 
112 B Chang Jonathan 21.61 (45 21.70 (47 43.31 (42) 
111 B Hollinger Will 22.08 (48 23.66 (62 45.74 (49) 
118 B Shapiro Dennis 23.29 (54 23.96 (65 47.25 (58) 
116 B Pond Collin 24.07 (61 24.08 (66 48.15 (61) 
115 B Hanley Adrien 24.39 (62 24.29 (67 48.68 (62) 
119 B Herrod Aiden 25.05 (65 24.68 (68 49.73 (63) 
113 B Janowsky David 26.32 (70 23.92 (64 50.24 (65) 
117 B Zackin Daniel 25.65 (67 25.25 (73 50.90 (66) 
16 A Tosolini Filippo 32.53 (75 20.34 (38 52.87 (68) 
114 B Yeaw Wescott 26.75 (71 26.67 (75 53.42 (69) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/8/2020 11:52:31 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved