Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
Womens Bibbo¹
Start List¹
USCSA MCSA Women Alpine Giant Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Spirit Mountain
2/8/2020 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/8/2020                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Midwest Conferene 
Spirit Mountain 
Women Alpine Giant Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:37.93 will be used. 
 
Team : UMNTC 
Total Time : 2:47.48 Rank : 1st 14 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
299 A Kendra Winberg 27.32 (3) 27.53 (2) 54.85 (3) (3) * 
281 A Emily Nash 27.41 (4) 28.52 (4) 55.93 (4) (4) * 
272 A Piper Gartner 27.68 (7) 29.02 (6) 56.70 (7) (7) * 
302 A Hannah Janzig 27.73 (9) 29.02 (6) 56.75 (9) (9) 
268 B Abigail Linnett 28.40 (21 30.25 (19 58.65 (18)(2) 
280 B Eleanor Shearer 28.55 (25 30.73 (30 59.28 (26)(4) 
286 A Hannah Burns 29.25 (33 30.36 (23 59.61 (30)(25) 
278 B Shannon OConnor 29.68 (38 32.39 (41 1:02.07 (40)(10) 
951 B Irie Stein 30.13 (43 32.88 (45 1:03.01 (45)(13) 
428 B Sophia Shearer 30.91 (49 33.48 (48 1:04.39 (47)(15) 
283 B Claire Hefko 31.78 (53 34.82 (50 1:06.60 (50)(18) 
952 B Bridget Dillon 32.89 (57 36.85 (57 1:09.74 (55)(22) 
266 B Brooke Heikkila 33.93 (59 37.38 (59 1:11.31 (57)(24) 
265 B Brooke Gruidl 34.39 (60 37.49 (60 1:11.88 (58)(25) 
341 B Samantha Howell 35.48 (64 36.67 (56 1:12.15 (59)(26) 
282 B Gabriella Hillman 35.15 (62 37.51 (61 1:12.66 (61)(28) 
263 B Mairead Vanni 34.71 (61 39.01 (62 1:13.72 (62)(29) 
308 B Kenzie Orning 39.14 (68 41.39 (64 1:20.53 (64)(31) 
311 B Naomi Schroeder 40.21 (69 42.43 (65 1:22.64 (66)(33) 
301 B Hannah Hofmeister 40.85 (71 45.81 (68 1:26.66 (68)(35) 
267 B Anna Lapp 44.51 (73 51.61 (70 1:36.12 (70)(36) 
269 B Kelly Cullen 28.79 (28 DNF 
342 B Sarah Anaya 32.38 (55 DNF 
 
Team : UWMAD 
Total Time : 2:48.35 Rank : 2nd 19 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
361 A Juliana Damberg 26.58 (1) 27.49 (1) 54.07 (1) (1) * 
359 A Berit Thorson 27.71 (8) 28.97 (5) 56.68 (6) (6) * 
368 A Elizabeth Jaekels 28.38 (19 29.22 (9) 57.60 (12)(12)* 
375 A Martha Daniels 28.39 (20 30.20 (17 58.59 (16)(16) 
409 A Marike Dana 28.54 (24 30.35 (22 58.89 (20)(17) 
408 A Katie Connor 28.33 (18 30.72 (28 59.05 (23)(20) 
373 A Maggie Raedeke 29.37 (36 29.87 (14 59.24 (25)(22) 
369 B Julia De Georgeo 28.93 (30 31.26 (33 1:00.19 (33)(6) 
363 B Isabel Ullrich 29.30 (34 31.92 (37 1:01.22 (35)(7) 
350 B Grace Jondal 29.88 (41 32.11 (40 1:01.99 (39)(9) 
413 B Elyse Robertson 30.41 (47 32.49 (42 1:02.90 (44)(12) 
406 B Amelia Backes 32.16 (54 34.35 (49 1:06.51 (49)(17) 
414 B Claire Sickinger 32.67 (56 35.53 (53 1:08.20 (53)(20) 
391 B Zoey Rugel 32.95 (58 36.57 (55 1:09.52 (54)(21) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/8/2020 8:48:20 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved