Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹Start List
2020 Bryce Mens Slalom 2 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
2/9/2020 11:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/9/2020                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
2020 Bryce Mens Slalom 2 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:03.20 will be used. 
 
Team : VT 
Total Time : 1:50.28 Rank : 1st 11 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
231 A Trace Beyer 34.16 (1) 34.16 (1) (1) * 
232 A Erling Nygard 37.17 (4) 37.17 (4) (4) * 
233 A Ryan Gruenstrass 38.95 (6) 38.95 (6) (6) * 
234 A Sawyer Fletcher 41.23 (11 41.23 (11)(11) 
236 A Eli Vaughan 42.85 (14 42.85 (14)(14) 
238 A William Lindsey 42.86 (15 42.86 (15)(15) 
235 A Brian Blauman 43.70 (17 43.70 (17)(17) 
240 A Hayes Bartlett 46.29 (24 46.29 (24)(24) 
237 A Eddie Roll 46.58 (26 46.58 (26)(26) 
239 A Jake Hunter DNF 
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 2:04.66 Rank : 2nd 33 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
200 A Griffin VanOrder 40.14 (8) 40.14 (8) (8) * 
202 A Garrett Schreck 42.19 (12 42.19 (12)(12)* 
201 A Matthew Ehlers 42.33 (13 42.33 (13)(13)* 
203 A Crawford Higgins 43.10 (16 43.10 (16)(16) 
206 A Joey Kwon 46.08 (23 46.08 (23)(23) 
207 A Arthur Browne 47.82 (32 47.82 (32)(31) 
209 A Alex Andrews 49.20 (38 49.20 (38)(36) 
210 A Daniel Devlin 52.34 (48 52.34 (48)(44) 
208 A Jared Hood 1:02.17 (68 1:02.17 (68)(56) 
199 A Arthur Given DSQ 
 
Team : DUKE 
Total Time : 2:06.09 Rank : 3rd 42 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
28 A Mason Klinck 36.60 (2) 36.60 (2) (2) * 
30 A Nicholas Schiciano 44.31 (19 44.31 (19)(19)* 
36 A Gabriel Debs 45.18 (21 45.18 (21)(21)* 
35 A Alec Waxman 47.73 (31 47.73 (31)(30) 
34 A Matthew Feder 48.76 (35 48.76 (35)(34) 
29 A Varun Nair 51.43 (45 51.43 (45)(42) 
33 A Sam Dale 54.39 (52 54.39 (52)(47) 
32 A Kevin Hwang 55.98 (59 55.98 (59)(52) 
31 A William Bradley DNF 
27 A Joshua Medway DSQ 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/10/2020 2:22:25 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved