Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹Start List
2020 Bryce Womens Slalom 2 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
2/9/2020 11:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/9/2020                    Page 2 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
2020 Bryce Womens Slalom 2 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:12.44 will be used. 
 
Team : JMU 
Total Time : 2:20.71 Rank : 4th 52 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
106 A Elisabeth Caswell 41.05 (4) 41.05 (4) (4) * 
108 A rachel sciarrino 47.34 (19 47.34 (19)(19)* 
105 A Nicole Piliaskas 52.32 (29 52.32 (29)(29)* 
114 A Madeleine Stein 59.30 (54 59.30 (54)(49) 
107 A Katelyn Christ DNF 
 
Team : NCSU 
Total Time : 2:26.62 Rank : 5th 66 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
145 A Jenna Christensen 42.47 (8) 42.47 (8) (8) * 
150 A Morgan Paris 47.89 (20 47.89 (20)(20)* 
26 A Emma Carder 56.26 (39 56.26 (39)(38)* 
73 A Teresa Risoli 58.31 (50 58.31 (50)(46) 
214 A Jessica Prince 58.52 (51 58.52 (51)(47) 
185 A Eileen Tan 59.48 (55 59.48 (55)(50) 
151 A Gwyneth Montemuro 1:25.68 (83 1:25.68 (83)(58) 
146 A Cede Littlejohn DNF 
 
Team : DUKE 
Total Time : 2:28.15 Rank : 6th 67 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
50 A Saige Sunier 45.81 (16 45.81 (16)(16)* 
52 A Aoife McGirl 51.06 (25 51.06 (25)(25)* 
54 A Katie Waeldner 51.28 (26 51.28 (26)(26)* 
53 A Linden Ebeling 53.15 (33 53.15 (33)(32) 
58 A Amelia Goldstein 57.56 (46 57.56 (46)(43) 
56 A Gabrielle Allmendi 57.99 (47 57.99 (47)(44) 
57 A Ann Gehan 59.98 (57 59.98 (57)(51) 
59 A Spencer Bandeen 1:10.91 (79 1:10.91 (79)(57) 
51 A Lauren Hadley DNF 
55 A Rachel Luria DNF 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 2:32.92 Rank : 7th 83 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
12 A Amanda Hawkins 46.87 (18 46.87 (18)(18)* 
11 A Aspen Bullard 52.45 (31 52.45 (31)(31)* 
14 A Emily Urish 53.60 (35 53.60 (35)(34)* 
19 A Virginia Barnes 55.42 (38 55.42 (38)(37) 
16 A Kendall Johnson 57.19 (44 57.19 (44)(41) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/10/2020 2:13:06 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved