Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results¹
Start List¹
USCSA-ACSC Ski Sawmill 3 Mens SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - PA - Ski Sawmill
2/8/2020 10:00 AM
Due to poor conenctivity, we will not be live this weekend

Team results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/8/2020                    Page 1 
 
USCSA-ACSC 
Mens SL 
Ski Sawmill Feb 8, 2020 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:49.53 will be used. 
 
Team : NAVY 
Total Time : 4:59.88 Rank : 1st 12 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
38 A Emerson Andrew 46.60 (2) 47.07 (2) 1:33.67 (1) (1) * 
29 A Malone Matthew 51.49 (6) 46.89 (1) 1:38.38 (4) (4) * 
40 A Reeves Cameron 53.10 (8) 54.73 (7) 1:47.83 (7) (7) * 
48 A Farmwald Wilton 52.56 (7) 1:03.95 (15 1:56.51 (9) (9) 
53 A Schwartz Brent 1:01.67 (11 57.38 (8) 1:59.05 (10)(10) 
57 B Laney Sam 1:06.23 (14 1:05.13 (16 2:11.36 (14)(1) 
56 B Quinn Cameron 1:06.83 (15 DNS 
59 B Rodts Avery 1:16.49 (19 DNS 
 
Team : CMU 
Total Time : 5:42.26 Rank : 2nd 26 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
32 A Kuczynski Matthew 46.37 (1) 58.80 (10 1:45.17 (6) (6) * 
47 A Browne Isaac 58.05 (9) 57.60 (9) 1:55.65 (8) (8) * 
41 A Dong Lechen 59.20 (10 1:02.24 (14 2:01.44 (12)(12)* 
36 A Park Sang Yuel 1:05.71 (13 59.78 (12 2:05.49 (13)(13) 
 
 
Team : VU 
Total Time : 5:59.60 Rank : 3rd 30 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
37 A Grover Daniel 48.98 (4) 49.19 (4) 1:38.17 (3) (3) * 
46 A Hill Zachary 1:01.90 (12 59.12 (11 2:01.02 (11)(11)* 
50 A Walsh Sean 1:09.82 (17 1:10.59 (18 2:20.41 (17)(16)* 
54 A Swope Ryan 1:17.52 (21 1:15.57 (20 2:33.09 (18)(17) 
49 A Schapp Robert DNF DNF 
28 B Shideman Frederick DNS 
 
Team : WVU 
Total Time : 6:09.97 Rank : 4th 1 Ghost Time Used 27 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
33 A Rouse Trey 48.35 (3) 48.37 (3) 1:36.72 (2) (2) * 
34 A Dunn Austin 49.47 (5) 54.25 (6) 1:43.72 (5) (5) * 
45 A Cockayne Kenny 1:12.01 (18 DSQ 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/8/2020 3:37:56 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved