Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
MVC TEAM RESULTS¹
BOYS KVAC/MVC CHAMPIONSHIPS SLALOM - Single Crs, Combined
USA - ME - TITCOMB MOUNTAIN
2/8/2020 9:30 AM

KVAC TEAM RESULTS¹print

                      SINGLE COURSE - TEAM RACE  2/8/2020                 Page 1 
 
KVAC/MVC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2020 
BOYS 
SLALOM 
 
Each team must have 4 members and is scored by Total Points 
 
Team : OH Total Points : 775 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
82 KVAC COLBY VANDECKER 39.09 (3) 39.91 (1) 1:19.00 (2) 199 * 
122 KVAC MARIO DEVIVO 41.91 (13 41.39 (6) 1:23.30 (6) 195 * 
97 KVAC JAKE MILLS 40.13 (7) 43.37 (13 1:23.50 (7) 194 * 
133 KVAC NICK BANCROFT 44.24 (17 44.92 (15 1:29.16 (14) 187 * 
160 KVAC SILAS TIMM 49.07 (40 49.69 (37 1:38.76 (36) 170 
143 KVAC DAWSON JOSEPH 48.62 (38 50.61 (42 1:39.23 (38) 168 
152 KVAC BRADEN PRATT 49.01 (39 50.39 (40 1:39.40 (39) 167 
110 KVAC TOMMY BANCROFT 39.43 (5) DNF 
 
Team : MB Total Points : 772 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
109 KVAC ELI YEATON 38.51 (1) 40.10 (2) 1:18.61 (1) 200 * 
132 KVAC JACK KEARING 40.06 (6) 41.17 (5) 1:21.23 (4) 197 * 
121 KVAC JOSH SMITH 39.21 (4) 46.07 (19 1:25.28 (12) 189 * 
151 KVAC SAM GOODSPEED 44.43 (18 45.78 (18 1:30.21 (16) 186 * 
96 KVAC XANDER GURNEY 47.65 (27 43.11 (12 1:30.76 (18) 184 
142 KVAC ASHTON BEAUDOIN 47.36 (26 46.84 (24 1:34.20 (21) 181 
165 KVAC NATE RACKLIFF 48.30 (34 1:01.87 (64 1:50.17 (55) 157 
159 KVAC DYLAN FARMER 51.64 (48 DSQ 
 
Team : CAM Total Points : 764 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
129 KVAC DEVON SMITH 40.70 (8) 42.56 (11 1:23.26 (5) 196 * 
92 KVAC CAELLEN ROBERTS 41.53 (11 41.97 (7) 1:23.50 (7) 194 * 
118 KVAC OSCAR HOROVITZ 41.40 (9) 42.44 (9) 1:23.84 (10) 191 * 
140 KVAC BRITT LAFIURA 44.70 (19 46.09 (20 1:30.79 (19) 183 * 
157 KVAC TANNER ROBINSON 48.30 (34 48.23 (29 1:36.53 (29) 175 
149 KVAC RHYS WHITE 48.54 (37 49.56 (35 1:38.10 (33) 172 
163 KVAC RYAN SOUTHWORTH 51.59 (47 53.58 (52 1:45.17 (48) 160 
106 KVAC EMERSON BROTT 42.82 (15 DSQ 
 
Team : MAR Total Points : 753 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
88 KVAC ROBBIE MCKEE 38.89 (2) 40.34 (3) 1:19.23 (3) 198 * 
126 KVAC COLIN MCGARR 42.66 (14 43.84 (14 1:26.50 (13) 188 * 
137 KVAC DYLAN MCGARR 45.04 (20 45.48 (17 1:30.52 (17) 185 * 
155 KVAC MICHAEL TAMBORINI 45.52 (21 46.45 (22 1:31.97 (20) 182 * 
115 KVAC SAM MCKEE 54.08 (57 40.50 (4) 1:34.58 (23) 179 
162 KVAC JOHN MCLAUGHLIN 46.81 (25 47.96 (26 1:34.77 (25) 178 
146 KVAC ANDREW DUPUY 48.04 (31 47.17 (25 1:35.21 (27) 177 
102 KVAC CORBIN HOWE 53.64 (56 45.16 (16 1:38.80 (37) 169 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/8/2020 2:55:17 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved