Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  Run 2 Condensed St
USCSA Thompson Division - Giant Slalom, Women
USA - NH - DARTMOUTH SKIWAY
2/2/2020 9:00 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

                            USCSA THOMPSON DIVISION                      Page 1 
 
USCSA Team Scoring 2/ 2/20  
 
Best three `A` team members`s combined times make up the team`s total time  
If needed ghost times of 3:25.62 will be used.  
 
Team : TUFTS 
Total Time : 6:54.00 Rank : 1 17 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
13 A Hodgkins, Pippa 1:07.57 (2) 1:09.93 (7) 2:17.50 (4) (4) * 
11 A Rubin, Sami 1:08.85 (6) 1:09.16 (3) 2:18.01 (6) (6) * 
12 A Key, Annette 1:09.15 (7) 1:09.34 (5) 2:18.49 (7) (7) * 
14 A Wentzell, Olivia 1:11.85 (15) 1:12.63 (12) 2:24.48 (11)(11) 
15 A Hazzard, Katie 1:24.64 (64) 1:23.96 (50) 2:48.60 (51)(51) 
138 B Blelloch, Danielle 1:28.78 (70) 1:31.00 (66) 2:59.78 (63)(63) 
18 A Radey, Abigail 1:35.91 (84) 1:32.87 (70) 3:08.78 (72)(72) 
16 A Tsiang, Jaclyn 1:35.77 (82) 1:35.45 (75) 3:11.22 (74)(74) 
19 A Pacelle, Grace 1:38.98 (88) 1:33.91 (73) 3:12.89 (75)(75) 
135 B Jain, Simran 1:38.80 (87) 1:36.78 (79) 3:15.58 (77)(77) 
17 A Clawson, Kate 1:42.89 (93) 1:40.03 (83) 3:22.92 (84)(84) 
10 A Miller, Rachel 1:43.55 (94) 1:42.11 (88) 3:25.66 (87)(87) 
172 B Zhang, Sabrina DNF DNS  
 
Team : UVM 
Total Time : 6:56.26 Rank : 2 20 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
70 A de Buy Wenniger, Caroli 1:06.86 (1) 1:07.48 (2) 2:14.34 (1) (1) * 
73 A Sauter, Lena 1:08.13 (3) 1:07.17 (1) 2:15.30 (2) (2) * 
76 A Menard, Izzy 1:14.91 (30) 1:11.71 (9) 2:26.62 (17)(17)* 
171 A Manley, Kelly 1:19.84 (47) 1:17.38 (33) 2:37.22 (34)(34) 
77 A Rader, Erika 1:21.77 (51) 1:17.99 (35) 2:39.76 (39)(39) 
72 A Sampson, Lindsay 1:22.42 (55) 1:28.82 (61) 2:51.24 (57)(57) 
74 A Goldblum, Rachel 1:26.18 (68) 1:25.68 (55) 2:51.86 (58)(58) 
75 A Conway, Casey 1:19.43 (45) DNF  
 
Team : NEU 
Total Time : 7:05.32 Rank : 3 26 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
90 A Kutenplon, Nicole 1:08.21 (5) 1:09.77 (6) 2:17.98 (5) (5) * 
91 A Cavallaro, Maria 1:10.59 (10) 1:12.11 (10) 2:22.70 (9) (9) * 
92 A Cregan, Alexandra 1:11.31 (12) 1:13.33 (17) 2:24.64 (12)(12)* 
95 A Nygren, Alexandra 1:12.72 (18) 1:12.65 (13) 2:25.37 (13)(13) 
98 A Macewen, Heather 1:13.22 (21) 1:12.46 (11) 2:25.68 (15)(15) 
97 A Flaherty, Kali 1:13.04 (20) 1:12.66 (15) 2:25.70 (16)(16) 
96 A Rapposelli, Maura 1:15.58 (33) 1:13.79 (20) 2:29.37 (22)(22) 
99 A Rizzo, Caroline 1:20.23 (48) 1:19.21 (38) 2:39.44 (38)(38) 
94 A Solomon, Nell 1:14.06 (25) DNS  
 
02-02-20 / DARTMOUTH SKIWAY LIST: GF0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER PTB 605/606 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved