Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  Run 2 Condensed St
USCSA Thompson Division - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - NH - DARTMOUTH SKIWAY
2/1/2020 10:30 AM
No live-timing this race. Results will be uploaded after second run.

Unofficial Results¹print

 
USCSA THOMPSON DIVISION Page 2 
 
USCSA Team Scoring 2/ 1/20  
 
Best three `A` team members`s combined times make up the team`s total time  
If needed ghost times of 3:13.54 will be used.  
 
Team : TUFTS 
Total Time : 7:16.77 Rank : 4 45 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
12 A Connolly, Jake 1:07.44 (5) 1:11.87 (7) 2:19.31 (4) (4) * 
13 A Janoff, Alexander 1:11.25 (22) 1:17.38 (28) 2:28.63 (20)(20)* 
15 A Feeley, Nolan 1:13.02 (30) 1:15.81 (20) 2:28.83 (21)(21)* 
16 A Bowman, Josh 1:20.06 (51) 1:22.52 (44) 2:42.58 (43)(43) 
18 A Sagerstrom, Cory 1:28.35 (69) 1:32.29 (62) 3:00.64 (58)(58) 
10 A Yeaw, Wescott 1:30.25 (73) 1:32.32 (63) 3:02.57 (60)(60) 
19 A Janowsky, David 1:29.32 (72) 1:33.50 (65) 3:02.82 (61)(61) 
125 B Kirsch, Jacob 1:34.78 (79) 1:31.82 (58) 3:06.60 (64)(64) 
14 A Tedone, Lucas DSQ DNS  
187 A Hui, Benjamin 1:25.36 (61) DNF  
11 A Siegel, Matthew 1:07.50 (7) DNF  
 
Team : UVM 
Total Time : 7:20.74 Rank : 5 55 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
70 A Hackett, Finn 1:08.53 (9) 1:11.61 (6) 2:20.14 (7) (7) * 
71 A Flynn, Malachy 1:12.80 (29) 1:17.00 (24) 2:29.80 (23)(23)* 
74 A Cammack, Trevor 1:13.84 (32) 1:16.96 (23) 2:30.80 (25)(25)* 
79 A Schwartz, Luke 1:13.99 (34) 1:17.11 (25) 2:31.10 (26)(26) 
75 A Wasser, Ben 1:13.95 (33) 1:17.24 (26) 2:31.19 (27)(27) 
78 A Schwartz, Nicholas 1:18.53 (46) 1:20.76 (38) 2:39.29 (37)(37) 
77 A Scott, Madison 1:18.38 (45) 1:22.38 (43) 2:40.76 (39)(39) 
73 A Hicks, Charlie 1:25.65 (63) 1:16.79 (21) 2:42.44 (42)(42) 
72 A Collins, Cameron DNF DNS  
76 A Canavan, Sam 1:28.79 (70) DNF  
 
Team : DOC 
Total Time : 7:23.37 Rank : 6 60 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
40 A Kim, Justin 1:10.65 (19) 1:14.55 (15) 2:25.20 (15)(15)* 
42 A Rozak, Jacob 1:11.29 (23) 1:15.11 (17) 2:26.40 (17)(17)* 
43 A Oster, Simon 1:14.32 (35) 1:17.45 (29) 2:31.77 (28)(28)* 
45 A Calianos, Joshua 1:17.19 (41) 1:19.08 (32) 2:36.27 (34)(34) 
47 A Collins, Luke 1:26.85 (67) 1:30.02 (56) 2:56.87 (56)(56) 
145 B Bateman, Charles 1:31.72 (75) 1:31.93 (60) 3:03.65 (63)(63) 
49 A Maling, Jackson 1:36.75 (80) 1:32.89 (64) 3:09.64 (65)(65) 
48 A Macmillan, Lewis DNF DNS  
46 A Killarney, Brendan DNF DNS  
 
01-02-20 / DARTMOUTH SKIWAY LIST: GM0 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER PTB 605/606 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved