Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹Start List
2020 Bryce Mens Snowboard Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
2/2/2020 12:00 PM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/2/2020                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
2020 Bryce Mens Snowboard Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:25.67 will be used. 
 
Team : JMU 
Total Time : 4:16.43 Rank : 1st 11 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
386 A Jacob Landa 37.09 (1) 39.93 (1) 1:17.02 (1) (1) * 
385 A Brennan ONeil 44.27 (6) 44.52 (5) 1:28.79 (4) (4) * 
388 A Ryan Lindsay 44.71 (7) 45.91 (7) 1:30.62 (6) (6) * 
389 A andrew longo 44.81 (8) 47.90 (11 1:32.71 (8) (8) 
392 A Kevin Kotowski 49.39 (16 49.30 (15 1:38.69 (14)(13) 
395 A John Krendel 56.53 (41 52.72 (25 1:49.25 (31)(27) 
391 A James Smith II 55.44 (40 55.86 (32 1:51.30 (33)(29) 
394 A Alex Hill 54.26 (34 1:38.53 (41 2:32.79 (40)(34) 
 
Team : KUNCC 
Total Time : 4:32.62 Rank : 2nd 24 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
480 A Blake Corn 41.56 (3) 44.11 (3) 1:25.67 (3) (3) * 
484 A Justin Kehm 45.89 (11 47.28 (9) 1:33.17 (10)(10)* 
490 A Lucas Dickson 49.30 (14 44.48 (4) 1:33.78 (11)(11)* 
483 A Hal Kosik 46.74 (12 48.16 (12 1:34.90 (12)(12) 
478 A Chris Gundacker 51.66 (24 54.14 (31 1:45.80 (24)(22) 
485 A Joshua Hannon 54.83 (38 53.91 (30 1:48.74 (30)(26) 
479 A Andrew Mega 49.77 (17 1:02.25 (36 1:52.02 (34)(30) 
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 4:45.61 Rank : 3rd 30 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
503 A Draden Gaffney 45.33 (10 46.23 (8) 1:31.56 (7) (7) * 
502 A Jinks Jervey 44.99 (9) 47.77 (10 1:32.76 (9) (9) * 
505 A Elmo Alexander 52.52 (29 48.77 (14 1:41.29 (15)(14)* 
509 A Luke Carlson 52.76 (31 48.70 (13 1:41.46 (16)(15) 
507 A Benjamin Masters 49.38 (15 53.01 (26 1:42.39 (18)(17) 
510 A Todd Baber 50.81 (23 51.62 (21 1:42.43 (19)(18) 
508 A Kayvon Samadani 51.69 (25 51.80 (23 1:43.49 (20)(19) 
516 A Charles Hepner 55.42 (39 53.22 (27 1:48.64 (29)(25) 
504 A Austin Jensen DNF DSQ 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 4:48.73 Rank : 4th 39 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
307 A Alex Broussard 40.44 (2) 40.96 (2) 1:21.40 (2) (2) * 
328 A Miles Smith 51.86 (26 49.93 (17 1:41.79 (17)(16)* 
308 A Nicholas Bufano 54.44 (35 51.10 (19 1:45.54 (23)(21)* 
315 A Ben Hertel 43.30 (4) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/2/2020 7:15:24 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved