Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  Race Results Ind Race Results Start List
LMSC Week 4 Mens GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Crystal Mountain Resort
1/29/2020 6:30 PM

Team Results¹print

                           MI Team Scoring  1/29/2020                     Page 1 
 
LMSC Week 4 Mens GS with Guests 
Crystal Mountain Resort 
 
Current Class : A 
 
Team : Benzie Total Points : 13.0 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
35 A Quincy Thayer 20.23 (1) 19.99 (1) 40.22 (1) 1 * 
42 A Seth Johnson 21.05 (4) 21.04 (3) 42.09 (3) 3 * 
48 A Kirk Beeman 21.24 (5) 21.22 (5) 42.46 (4) 4 * 
37 A William Odwyer 21.02 (3) 21.55 (6) 42.57 (5) 5 * 
50 A Ethan Nowack 22.64 (12 23.20 (13 45.84 (10) 10 
41 A Conner Sharpe 23.42 (17 23.04 (11 46.46 (13) 13 
53 A Miles Tucker 23.71 (19 24.43 (21 48.14 (17) 17 
 
Team : Mt. Pleasant Total Points : 43.0 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
77 A Adam Friedlein 21.66 (8) 21.17 (4) 42.83 (6) 6 * 
76 A Brett Seelye 22.01 (9) 21.97 (8) 43.98 (8) 8 * 
85 A Minje Coyne 23.35 (16 23.36 (16 46.71 (14) 14 * 
79 A Ethan Traviss 23.69 (18 23.29 (15 46.98 (15) 15 * 
82 A Perry Trapani 25.38 (25 25.28 (23 50.66 (24) 24 
78 A Kyle Sytsema 22.47 (11 29.36 (26 51.83 (25) 25 
81 A Aidan White 28.43 (26 23.67 (17 52.10 (26) 26 
80 A Ray Mozurkewich DNF 32 
 
Team : Glen Lake Total Points : 43.0 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
10 A Andrew Pershinske 20.59 (2) 20.30 (2) 40.89 (2) 2 * 
12 A Tommy Reay 22.99 (14 23.20 (13 46.19 (11) 11 * 
15 A Dylan Weinrich 23.32 (15 22.88 (10 46.20 (12) 12 * 
14 A Sam Staber 24.17 (22 24.08 (19 48.25 (18) 18 * 
13 A Bryhn Fisher 21.62 (7) 38.51 (28 1:00.13 (27) 27 
 
Team : Clare Total Points : 69.0 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
28 A Ben Wood 22.37 (10 23.15 (12 45.52 (9) 9 * 
30 A Riley Hayer 24.22 (23 24.19 (20 48.41 (19) 19 * 
27 A Alec Hoffman 22.97 (13 26.09 (25 49.06 (20) 20 * 
29 A Kevin Tanner 23.88 (21 25.58 (24 49.46 (21) 21 * 
26 A Tiernan Gallagher 28.45 (27 22.03 (9) 50.48 (23) 23 
32 A Bruer Staley 30.81 (28 32.21 (27 1:03.02 (28) 28 
31 A Seth Baldridge DNF 32 
33 A Brian Vorec DNF 32 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/29/2020 10:27:52 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved