Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results¹
Start List¹
USCSA- ACSC Mens GS Elk Mountain 2 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - PA - Elk Mountain
1/26/2020 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/26/2020                    Page 1 
 
USCSA- ACSC 
Mens GS 
Elk Mountain Jan 26, 2020 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:51.98 will be used. 
 
Team : VU 
Total Time : 3:41.96 Rank : 1st 9 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
60 A Shideman Frederick 34.71 (1) 35.56 (1) 1:10.27 (1) (1) * 
53 A McCawley Andrew 35.21 (2) 36.29 (2) 1:11.50 (2) (2) * 
75 A Hill Zachary 39.68 (7) 40.51 (6) 1:20.19 (6) (6) * 
65 A Grover Daniel 40.01 (10 40.70 (7) 1:20.71 (8) (8) 
76 A Schapp Robert 41.97 (15 43.52 (14 1:25.49 (14)(14) 
96 B Walsh Sean 48.54 (21 49.03 (18 1:37.57 (18)(1) 
86 B Swope Ryan 53.26 (28 52.85 (24 1:46.11 (25)(4) 
85 B Saldutti Robert 52.34 (27 56.09 (26 1:48.43 (26)(5) 
 
Team : CMU 
Total Time : 3:59.64 Rank : 2nd 23 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
79 A Potanin Vasily 37.30 (4) 37.20 (3) 1:14.50 (4) (4) * 
59 A Browne Isaac 39.87 (9) 40.75 (8) 1:20.62 (7) (7) * 
71 A Park Sang Yuel 41.81 (14 42.71 (13 1:24.52 (12)(12)* 
62 A Dong Lechen 44.79 (17 44.72 (15 1:29.51 (15)(15) 
90 B Hackwelder Colin 54.50 (29 56.45 (27 1:50.95 (27)(6) 
50 A Kuczynski Matthew DNF 
82 B Knag Everett DNS 
 
Team : WVU 
Total Time : 4:08.22 Rank : 3rd 30 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
46 A Rouse Trey 38.29 (6) 38.17 (5) 1:16.46 (5) (5) * 
61 A Dunn Austin 39.77 (8) 41.58 (9) 1:21.35 (9) (9) * 
67 A Wilhelm Max 44.81 (18 45.60 (16 1:30.41 (16)(16)* 
72 A Cockayne Kenny 44.98 (19 47.81 (17 1:32.79 (17)(17) 
78 A Egger Quinton 48.58 (22 49.94 (20 1:38.52 (20)(19) 
84 B Cooper James 1:22.30 (30 DNF 
 
Team : NAVY 
Total Time : 4:27.53 Rank : 4th 1 Ghost Time Used 41 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
45 A Malone Matthew 35.76 (3) 37.47 (4) 1:13.23 (3) (3) * 
70 A Schwartz Brent 40.17 (12 42.15 (11 1:22.32 (10)(10)* 
97 B Rodts Avery 51.41 (26 50.24 (21 1:41.65 (22)(2) 
89 B Kim Danny 50.32 (24 53.20 (25 1:43.52 (24)(3) 
68 A Farmwald Wilton 40.16 (11 DNF 
56 A Reeves Cameron 38.27 (5) DNF 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/26/2020 6:33:10 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved