Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
Women Snowboard Week 2 Day 1 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - michigan - Crystal Mountain
1/25/2020 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/25/2020                    Page 1 
 
Women Snowboard Week 2 Day 1 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:01.92 will be used. 
 
Team : OHIO 
Total Time : 3:45.98 Rank : 1st 17 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
71 A Hannah ellis 34.38 (1) 36.29 (3) 1:10.67 (1) (1) * 
70 A Jessica Stich 36.39 (5) 36.62 (4) 1:13.01 (4) (4) * 
56 B Wenjing Deng 38.22 (9) 38.20 (7) 1:16.42 (8) (1) 
72 B Hanna Lipic 38.40 (12 39.05 (11 1:17.45 (11)(2) 
66 A Erin Holsinger 41.99 (18 40.31 (14 1:22.30 (14)(12)* 
73 B Jessie Hartman 43.24 (21 41.19 (17 1:24.43 (17)(4) 
58 A Haley Eblin 38.32 (11 46.89 (27 1:25.21 (19)(15) 
74 B Izzie Ramirez DNF 46.35 (26 
52 A Jordan Snively 34.46 (2) DNF 
 
Team : GVSU 
Total Time : 3:48.04 Rank : 2nd 21 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
111 A Hanna Zahm 35.51 (4) 36.14 (1) 1:11.65 (2) (2) * 
99 A Payton Sloat 38.24 (10 39.11 (12 1:17.35 (10)(9) * 
113 A Jessie Perkins 39.22 (16 39.82 (13 1:19.04 (12)(10)* 
93 A Rachael Leach 38.94 (14 40.51 (15 1:19.45 (13)(11) 
115 B Melanie Stevenson 42.83 (20 41.27 (18 1:24.10 (15)(3) 
114 B Madison Opre 43.43 (23 42.90 (19 1:26.33 (20)(5) 
116 B Natalie Kasprzyk 42.78 (19 45.23 (24 1:28.01 (22)(6) 
117 B Sarah Flannery 43.68 (25 45.19 (23 1:28.87 (24)(7) 
110 B Madelyn Bargardi 39.11 (15 49.99 (28 1:29.10 (25)(8) 
 
Team : CMIU 
Total Time : 3:53.89 Rank : 3rd 25 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
506 A Abigail Karsten 34.53 (3) 37.97 (6) 1:12.50 (3) (3) * 
138 A Emily Nicholas 37.04 (7) 37.23 (5) 1:14.27 (6) (6) * 
142 A Olivia Hornak 43.62 (24 43.50 (20 1:27.12 (21)(16)* 
143 A Hailey Werth 50.22 (28 38.21 (8) 1:28.43 (23)(17) 
144 A Madeline Dix 1:17.55 (30 53.05 (29 2:10.60 (29)(21) 
 
Team : ND 
Total Time : 4:07.27 Rank : 4th 36 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
82 A Giacomina Fabiano 37.49 (8) 36.20 (2) 1:13.69 (5) (5) * 
81 A Lily Doyle 43.31 (22 41.05 (16 1:24.36 (16)(13)* 
85 A Fiona McCarter 44.89 (26 44.33 (22 1:29.22 (26)(18)* 
83 A Elizabeth Fox 47.51 (27 45.57 (25 1:33.08 (27)(19) 
84 A Samantha Malloy DSQ 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/25/2020 2:17:30 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved