Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
Michigan Men Slalom Week 2 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - michigan - Crystal Mountain
1/25/2020 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/25/2020                    Page 1 
 
Men Week 2 Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:38.89 will be used. 
 
Team : UMICH 
Total Time : 2:51.20 Rank : 1st 6 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
615 A Drew Thomas 26.62 (1) 29.56 (1) 56.18 (1) (1) * 
607 A Joe Weber 26.96 (2) 29.63 (2) 56.59 (2) (2) * 
606 A Alex Netzley 28.05 (3) 30.38 (3) 58.43 (3) (3) * 
616 B Calum Schulz 28.80 (6) 31.36 (9) 1:00.16 (5) (1) 
610 B Arthur Jenoudet 28.81 (7) 31.47 (10 1:00.28 (6) (2) 
594 B Max Ford 29.00 (8) 31.34 (8) 1:00.34 (7) (3) 
599 B Ben Finkelstein 29.67 (11 31.04 (5) 1:00.71 (8) (4) 
620 B Patrick Galante 29.54 (10 31.85 (11 1:01.39 (9) (5) 
611 B Kevin Sorstokke 30.32 (15 31.31 (7) 1:01.63 (10)(6) 
600 A Leo Lavigne 32.00 (21 31.07 (6) 1:03.07 (12)(5) 
613 B Jeremy Segal 31.21 (19 32.71 (15 1:03.92 (15)(9) 
605 B Andrew Lilly 30.30 (14 33.81 (17 1:04.11 (16)(10) 
608 A Jacob Pezzotti 28.70 (4) 37.55 (33 1:06.25 (19)(9) 
609 B Thomas Kelbel 33.96 (30 35.03 (24 1:08.99 (27)(16) 
602 B Ryan Spencer 39.28 (44 32.66 (14 1:11.94 (31)(19) 
592 B Adam Schreck 37.65 (39 38.95 (36 1:16.60 (35)(21) 
614 B Brett Ploss 38.87 (43 39.56 (37 1:18.43 (37)(22) 
625 B Connor Plagens 1:00.74 (67 36.08 (28 1:36.82 (55)(34) 
651 B Keeler Patton DNF 42.68 (42 
601 B Charles Marchand 34.81 (32 DSQ 
 
Team : CMIU 
Total Time : 3:17.03 Rank : 2nd 23 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
514 A Max Braidwood 29.00 (8) 30.91 (4) 59.91 (4) (4) * 
508 A Gavin Percha 30.83 (17 32.56 (13 1:03.39 (13)(6) * 
502 A Zachary Davis 36.03 (35 37.70 (34 1:13.73 (32)(13)* 
513 A Jacob Shook 37.68 (40 37.53 (32 1:15.21 (33)(14) 
509 A Kaleb Schetter 42.80 (53 44.62 (46 1:27.42 (46)(19) 
515 B Andrew Harrison 42.31 (50 45.79 (49 1:28.10 (47)(28) 
649 B Nathan Makowski 46.83 (62 49.56 (56 1:36.39 (54)(33) 
 
Team : ND 
Total Time : 3:19.49 Rank : 3rd 26 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
642 A Dante Bertolo 30.99 (18 34.07 (18 1:05.06 (17)(7) * 
654 A Jack Keenan 31.86 (20 34.11 (19 1:05.97 (18)(8) * 
646 A Joe Gates 33.06 (26 35.40 (25 1:08.46 (24)(11)* 
643 A Michael Donovan 33.73 (29 37.14 (31 1:10.87 (28)(12) 
655 B Brendan Maus 34.37 (31 36.99 (30 1:11.36 (29)(17) 
905 B Jack Sanders 37.39 (37 38.33 (35 1:15.72 (34)(20) 
645 A Michael Ferreira 37.63 (38 39.60 (38 1:17.23 (36)(15) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/25/2020 2:04:47 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved