Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹Start List
USCSA Southeast Beech Mens Ski SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NC - Beech Mountain
1/26/2020 10:15 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/26/2020                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
2020 Beech Mens Ski SL 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:02.28 will be used. 
 
Team : VT 
Total Time : 3:15.48 Rank : 1st 9 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
231 A Trace Beyer 29.78 (1) 31.80 (1) 1:01.58 (1) (1) * 
232 A Erling Nygard 32.23 (4) 33.54 (3) 1:05.77 (2) (2) * 
234 A Ryan Gruenstrass 33.40 (6) 34.73 (6) 1:08.13 (6) (6) * 
233 A Sawyer Fletcher 35.68 (11 36.27 (9) 1:11.95 (9) (9) 
236 A Eli Vaughan 41.20 (18 39.92 (14 1:21.12 (15)(15) 
238 A William Lindsey 40.77 (16 41.00 (15 1:21.77 (16)(16) 
240 A Cameron Owens 47.96 (39 46.11 (31 1:34.07 (35)(31) 
237 A Michael Greenfield DSQ 42.29 (18 
235 A Brian Blauman DSQ 46.58 (34 
239 A Jake Hunter 41.74 (21 DNF 
 
Team : DUKE 
Total Time : 3:42.15 Rank : 2nd 27 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
27 A Joshua Medway 31.20 (3) 34.74 (7) 1:05.94 (3) (3) * 
28 A Mason Klinck 33.25 (5) 33.94 (4) 1:07.19 (4) (4) * 
32 A Gabriel Debs 43.06 (24 45.96 (29 1:29.02 (24)(20)* 
31 A Kevin Hwang 45.60 (33 45.97 (30 1:31.57 (28)(24) 
36 A Sam Dale 45.82 (34 47.70 (40 1:33.52 (30)(26) 
30 A Braeden Ward 44.61 (30 48.97 (46 1:33.58 (31)(27) 
33 A Matthew Feder 47.87 (37 48.52 (43 1:36.39 (39)(34) 
34 A Alec Waxman 48.54 (41 49.79 (50 1:38.33 (40)(35) 
35 A Aidan Gildea 51.78 (51 49.13 (47 1:40.91 (46)(38) 
29 A Nicholas Schiciano DSQ 
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 3:46.67 Rank : 3rd 33 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
196 A Andrew Orgel 33.93 (9) 33.38 (2) 1:07.31 (5) (5) * 
197 A Griffin VanOrder 33.90 (8) 35.38 (8) 1:09.28 (7) (7) * 
198 A Andre Wowk 43.18 (25 46.90 (36 1:30.08 (25)(21)* 
203 A Alex Andrews 46.39 (35 46.86 (35 1:33.25 (29)(25) 
204 A Joey Kwon 56.52 (59 51.43 (56 1:47.95 (53)(44) 
206 A Daniel Devlin DSQ 50.89 (53 
201 A Arthur Browne DSQ 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/28/2020 9:01:04 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved