Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹Start List
USCSA Southeast Beech Mens Ski GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NC - Beech Mountain
1/25/2020 10:15 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/25/2020                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
2020 Beech Mens Ski GS 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:32.41 will be used. 
 
Team : VT 
Total Time : 2:37.71 Rank : 1st 11 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
231 A Trace Beyer 25.85 (2) 25.96 (3) 51.81 (2) (2) * 
232 A Erling Nygard 25.97 (3) 26.09 (4) 52.06 (4) (4) * 
234 A Ryan Gruenstrass 26.81 (6) 27.03 (5) 53.84 (5) (5) * 
233 A Sawyer Fletcher 27.56 (10 28.70 (13 56.26 (12)(12) 
235 A Brian Blauman 29.27 (18 28.79 (14 58.06 (16)(16) 
237 A Michael Greenfield 30.70 (26 31.08 (24 1:01.78 (26)(25) 
236 A Eli Vaughan 30.77 (27 31.76 (31 1:02.53 (28)(26) 
239 A Jake Hunter 32.15 (32 31.48 (29 1:03.63 (31)(29) 
238 A William Lindsey 32.89 (38 31.37 (28 1:04.26 (32)(30) 
240 A Cameron Owens DNF 37.30 (64 
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 2:47.68 Rank : 2nd 30 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
196 A Andrew Orgel 26.15 (4) 25.89 (2) 52.04 (3) (3) * 
197 A Griffin VanOrder 27.56 (10 27.73 (9) 55.29 (8) (8) * 
200 A Crawford Higgins 30.83 (28 29.52 (18 1:00.35 (19)(19)* 
198 A Andre Wowk 29.49 (19 31.10 (26 1:00.59 (21)(20) 
199 A JD Buchholz 30.03 (22 30.58 (21 1:00.61 (22)(21) 
204 A Joey Kwon 29.83 (21 31.22 (27 1:01.05 (24)(23) 
201 A Arthur Browne 33.29 (42 32.81 (39 1:06.10 (39)(34) 
205 A Jared Hood 33.94 (46 36.30 (57 1:10.24 (51)(44) 
202 A Jacob Voyzey 35.74 (58 35.30 (53 1:11.04 (53)(46) 
203 A Alex Andrews DSQ 35.52 (54 
 
Team : DUKE 
Total Time : 2:49.08 Rank : 3rd 33 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
27 A Joshua Medway 26.92 (7) 27.18 (6) 54.10 (7) (7) * 
28 A Mason Klinck 28.02 (13 27.68 (8) 55.70 (9) (9) * 
29 A Nicholas Schiciano 28.84 (15 30.44 (20 59.28 (17)(17)* 
31 A Kevin Hwang 34.01 (47 33.72 (43 1:07.73 (40)(35) 
36 A Sam Dale 33.57 (43 34.20 (48 1:07.77 (41)(36) 
30 A Braeden Ward 32.94 (39 34.88 (50 1:07.82 (42)(37) 
33 A Matthew Feder 34.57 (50 33.74 (44 1:08.31 (45)(39) 
34 A Alec Waxman 35.35 (54 33.06 (40 1:08.41 (46)(40) 
32 A Gabriel Debs 33.89 (45 36.92 (61 1:10.81 (52)(45) 
35 A Aidan Gildea 35.39 (55 35.81 (55 1:11.20 (54)(47) 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/27/2020 1:05:27 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved